Sbc Kqz Pass 76551 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) KOLAR (KQZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 08:35 1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 08:40 1:00 min 08:41 1 4
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 7
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 1 11
CHANNASANDRA CSDR 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 14
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 27
BETTAHALSOOR TLS 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 35
DODJALA H DJL 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 1 39
DEVANAHALLI DHL 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 51
AVATIHALLI H AVT 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 57
VENKATAGIRIKOTE HALT VTE 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 60
NANDI HALT NDY 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 66
CHIK BALLAPUR CBP 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 1 73
GIDNAHALI GDH 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 1 82
SIDLAGHATTA IDT 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 1 89
HUNSENAHALLI HUN 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 98
CHINTAMANI CMY 11:10 1:00 min 11:11 1 110
DODAANATTA HALT DTT 11:23 1:00 min 11:24 1 121
SRINIVASPUR SVS 11:35 1:00 min 11:36 1 131
DALSANUR DNU 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 139
GANNAGHATTA GJT 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 1 147
KOLAR KQZ 13:00 0 min Destination 1 158

Train 76551 SBC-KQZ PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction to KOLAR on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-KQZ PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 08:35 and reaches to KOLAR at 13:00 . It takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to KOLAR. The total distance covered by SBC-KQZ PASS is 158 kilometers.

SBC-KQZ PASS passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to KOLAR.

76551 SBC-KQZ PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at YELAHANKA JN. . 76551 SBC-KQZ PASS arrives at YELAHANKA JN.  on 09:18 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at YELAHANKA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 76551 SBC-KQZ PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-KQZ PASS ?

. 76551 SBC-KQZ PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-KQZ PASS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to KOLAR ?

. 76551 SBC-KQZ PASS takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to KOLAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-KQZ PASS train is 2 minutes at YELAHANKA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-KQZ PASS ?

. SBC-KQZ PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 08:35 and reaches at KOLAR by 13:00.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from KOLAR (KQZ)