Sbc Mas Ac Double Decker 22626 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 1 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 14:51 2:00 min 14:53 1 14
BANGARAPET BWT 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 1 70
KUPPAM KPN 15:49 11:00 min 16:00 1 105
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 1 148
VANIYAMBADI VN 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 164
AMBUR AB 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 180
KATPADI JN KPD 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 232
ARAKKONAM AJJ 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 293
PERAMBUR PER 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 362
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 20:30 0 min Destination 1 368

Train 22626 SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER runs from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER departs from Bangalore City Junction at 14:30 and reaches to Chennai Central at 20:30 . It takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER is 368 kilometers.

SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central.

22626 SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER has a maximum halt time of 11 minutes at KUPPAM . 22626 SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER arrives at KUPPAM  on 15:49 and departs at 16:00 . You can get down at KUPPAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KUPPAM 11 Minutes
Food Options in 22626 SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER ?

. 22626 SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 22626 SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER train is 11 minutes at KUPPAM .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER ?

. SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER departs from Bangalore City Junction at 14:30 and reaches at Chennai Central by 20:30.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)