Sbc Mas Brindavan Exp 12640 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 15:21 2:00 min 15:23 1 14
BANGARAPET BWT 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 1 68
KUPPAM KPN 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 103
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 1 146
VANIYAMBADI VN 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 1 162
AMBUR AB 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 178
KATPADI JN KPD 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 230
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 255
SHOLINGHUR SHU 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 270
ARAKKONAM AJJ 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 291
PERAMBUR PER 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 360
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 21:05 0 min Destination 1 366

Train 12640 SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Chennai Central at 21:05 . It takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP is 366 kilometers.

SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central.

12640 SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BANGALORE CANT . 12640 SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP arrives at BANGALORE CANT  on 15:10 and departs at 15:12 . You can get down at BANGALORE CANT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12640 SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP ?

. 12640 SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 12640 SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP train is 2 minutes at BANGALORE CANT .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP ?

. SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Chennai Central by 21:05.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)