Sbc Mas Mail 12658 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 22:40 1 0
BENGALURU CANT BNC 22:50 02:00 min 22:52 1 5
BANGARAPET BWT 23:43 02:00 min 23:45 1 71
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 2 149
KATPADI JN KPD 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 232
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 293
PERAMBUR PER 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 2 356
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 04:35 0 min Destination 2 362

Train 12658 CHENNAI MAIL runs from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHENNAI MAIL departs from Bangalore City Junction at 22:40 and reaches to Chennai Central at 04:35 . It takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by CHENNAI MAIL is 362 kilometers.

CHENNAI MAIL passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central.

12658 CHENNAI MAIL has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at BENGALURU CANT . 12658 CHENNAI MAIL arrives at BENGALURU CANT  on 22:50 and departs at 22:52 . You can get down at BENGALURU CANT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12658 CHENNAI MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHENNAI MAIL ?

. 12658 CHENNAI MAIL starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by CHENNAI MAIL to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 12658 CHENNAI MAIL takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHENNAI MAIL train is 02 minutes at BENGALURU CANT .

. What is the train schedule of CHENNAI MAIL ?

. CHENNAI MAIL departs from Bangalore City Junction at 22:40 and reaches at Chennai Central by 04:35.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)