Sbc Mkmswarna Pass 56508 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Marikuppam (MKM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 18:05 1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 4
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 7
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 11
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 14
HOODI HALT HDIH 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 19
WHITEFIELD WFD 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 25
DEVANGONTHI DKN 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 1 33
MALUR MLO 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 45
BYATRAYANHALLI BFW 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 54
TYAKAL TCL 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 60
BANGARAPET BWT 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 1 72
BEML NAGAR BEML 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 80
COROMANDEL COL 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 81
OORGAUM OGM 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 84
CHAMPION CHU 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 86
MARIKUPPAM MKM 20:35 0 min Destination 1 88

Train 56508 SBC-MKM PASSENGER runs from Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-MKM PASSENGER departs from Bangalore City Junction at 18:05 and reaches to Marikuppam at 20:35 . It takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam. The total distance covered by SBC-MKM PASSENGER is 88 kilometers.

SBC-MKM PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam.

56508 SBC-MKM PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BANGARAPET . 56508 SBC-MKM PASSENGER arrives at BANGARAPET  on 19:50 and departs at 19:55 . You can get down at BANGARAPET to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANGARAPET 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56508 SBC-MKM PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-MKM PASSENGER ?

. 56508 SBC-MKM PASSENGER starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-MKM PASSENGER to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam ?

. 56508 SBC-MKM PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-MKM PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at BANGARAPET .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-MKM PASSENGER ?

. SBC-MKM PASSENGER departs from Bangalore City Junction at 18:05 and reaches at Marikuppam by 20:35.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Marikuppam (MKM)