Sbc Mys Pass 56264 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
NAYANDAHALLI NYH 00:11 1:00 min 00:12 2 7
KENGERI KGI 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 2 12
HEJJALA HJL 00:31 1:00 min 00:32 2 23
BIDADI BID 00:35 5:00 min 00:40 2 30
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 2 44
CHANNAPATNA CPT 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 55
SETTIHALLY SET 01:17 1:00 min 01:18 2 62
MADDUR MAD 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 74
HANAKERE HNK 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 2 83
MANDYA MYA 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 2 93
YELIYUR Y 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 101
BYADARAHALLI BDRL 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 109
PANDAVAPURA PANP 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 119
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 123
NAGANAHALLI NHY 03:19 1:00 min 03:20 2 130
MYSORE JN MYS 04:15 0 min Destination 2 138

Train 56264 SBC-MYS PASS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-MYS PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 23:55 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 04:15 . It takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by SBC-MYS PASS is 138 kilometers.

SBC-MYS PASS passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction.

56264 SBC-MYS PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BIDADI . 56264 SBC-MYS PASS arrives at BIDADI  on 00:35 and departs at 00:40 . You can get down at BIDADI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BIDADI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56264 SBC-MYS PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-MYS PASS ?

. 56264 SBC-MYS PASS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-MYS PASS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 56264 SBC-MYS PASS takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-MYS PASS train is 5 minutes at BIDADI .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-MYS PASS ?

. SBC-MYS PASS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 23:55 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 04:15.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)