Sbc Ncj Exp 17235 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 17:15 1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 1 4
HOSUR HSRA 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 58
DHARMAPURI DPJ 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 150
SALEM JN SA 22:15 5:00 min 22:20 1 215
RASIPURAM RASP 22:44 1:00 min 22:45 1 241
NAMAKKAL NMKL 23:14 1:00 min 23:15 1 265
KARUR KRR 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 299
DINDIGUL JN DG 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 2 373
MADURAI JN MDU 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 435
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 479
SATUR SRT 04:01 1:00 min 04:02 2 506
KOVILPATTI CVP 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 2 528
TIRUNELVELI TEN 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 592
VALLIYUR VLY 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 2 634
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 08:20 0 min Destination 2 666

Train 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Nagercoil Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-NCJ EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 17:15 and reaches to Nagercoil Junction at 08:20 . It takes 15 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by SBC-NCJ EXP is 666 kilometers.

SBC-NCJ EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Nagercoil Junction.

17235 SBC-NCJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SALEM JN . 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP arrives at SALEM JN  on 22:15 and departs at 22:20 . You can get down at SALEM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-NCJ EXP ?

. 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-NCJ EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Nagercoil Junction ?

. 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP takes 15 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Nagercoil Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-NCJ EXP train is 5 minutes at SALEM JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-NCJ EXP ?

. SBC-NCJ EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 17:15 and reaches at Nagercoil Junction by 08:20.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)