Sbc Smet Passr 56227 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Shimoga Town (SMET)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
MALLESWARAM MWM 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 3
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 16:41 2:00 min 16:43 1 5
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 16:51 1:00 min 16:52 1 13
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 16
GOLHALLI GHL 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 26
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI BNKH 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 33
DODBELE DBL 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 37
MUDDALINGAHALLI MDLL 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 44
NIDVANDA NDV 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 46
DOBBSPET DBS 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 49
HIREHALI HHL 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 58
KYATSANDRA KIAT 17:50 1:00 min 17:51 1 64
TUMKUR TK 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 69
HEGGERE HALT HEI 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 75
MALLASANDRA MLSA 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 79
GUBBI GBB 18:30 1:00 min 18:31 1 87
NITTUR NTR 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 96
SAMPIGE ROAD SPGR 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 1 107
AMMASANDRA AMSA 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 113
BANASANDRA BSN 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 119
ARALAGUPPE ARGP 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 124
KARDI RDI 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 129
BANASANKARAI HALT BNK 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 135
TIPTUR TTR 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 140
SREE SARADANAGAR HAL SSNH 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 142
HONNAVALLI RD HVL 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 152
ADIHALLI ADHL 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 157
ARSIKERE JN ASK 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 1 165
BANAVAR BVR 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 181
DEVANUR VNR 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 188
BALLEKERE HALT BLKR 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 198
KADUR DRU 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 205
BIRUR JN RRB 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 211
SIVAPUR SPV 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 221
KARANAHALLI KRNH 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 226
TARIKERE JN TKE 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 235
MASARAHALLI MSS 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 250
BHADRAVATI BDVT 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 255
SHIMOGA SME 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 271
SHIMOGA TOWN SMET 23:50 0 min Destination 1 274

Train 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR runs from Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-SMET PASSR departs from Bangalore City Junction at 16:30 and reaches to Shimoga Town at 23:50 . It takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town. The total distance covered by SBC-SMET PASSR is 274 kilometers.

SBC-SMET PASSR passes through 41 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town.

56227 SBC-SMET PASSR has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 20:35 and departs at 20:40 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-SMET PASSR ?

. 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-SMET PASSR to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town ?

. 56227 SBC-SMET PASSR takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-SMET PASSR train is 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-SMET PASSR ?

. SBC-SMET PASSR departs from Bangalore City Junction at 16:30 and reaches at Shimoga Town by 23:50.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Shimoga Town (SMET)