Sbc Ubl Fast Passenger 56913 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
MALLESWARAM MWM 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 3
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 5
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 13
DODBELE DBL 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 37
NIDVANDA NDV 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 1 46
KYATSANDRA KIAT 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 64
TUMKUR TK 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 69
GUBBI GBB 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 87
AMMASANDRA AMSA 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 113
BANASANDRA BSN 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 119
ARALAGUPPE ARGP 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 124
TIPTUR TTR 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 140
HONNAVALLI RD HVL 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 152
ARSIKERE JN ASK 10:00 5:00 min 10:05 1 165
BANAVAR BVR 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 181
DEVANUR VNR 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 1 188
KADUR DRU 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 1 205
BIRUR JN RRB 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 1 211
AJJAMPUR AJP 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 229
SHIVANI SHV 12:10 1:00 min 12:11 1 239
HOSDURGA ROAD HSD 12:23 1:00 min 12:24 1 249
RAMGIRI RGI 12:36 1:00 min 12:37 1 259
HOLALKERE HLK 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 269
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 279
SASALU SLU 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 289
MAYAKONDA MYK 13:25 1:00 min 13:26 1 297
KODAGANUR KAG 13:35 1:00 min 13:36 1 305
DAVANGERE DVG 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 325
HARIHAR HRR 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 1 339
CHALGERI CLI 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 357
RANIBENNUR RNR 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 370
DEVARGUDDA DAD 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 378
BYADGI BYD 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 389
HAVERI HVR 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 403
KARAJGI KJG 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 410
KALSUR KVS 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 414
SAVANUR SVNR 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 423
YALVIGI YLG 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 431
KALAS HALT KALS 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 437
GUDGERI GDI 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 443
SAUNSHI SNH 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 454
KUNDGOL KNO 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 462
HUBLI JN UBL 18:35 0 min Destination 1 478

Train 56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER runs from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:30 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 18:35 . It takes 12 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER is 478 kilometers.

SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER passes through 44 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction.

56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 10:00 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
BIRUR JN 5 Minutes
HARIHAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER ?

. 56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER takes 12 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER ?

. SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:30 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 18:35.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)