Sbg Az Passenger 53022 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sahibganj Junction(SBG) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG Source 0 min 14:15 1 0
SAKRIGALI JN SLJ 14:25 1:00 min 14:26 1 8
MOHARAJPUR MJP 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 1 14
KARANPURATO KPTO 14:45 1:00 min 14:46 1 21
TALJHARI TLJ 14:55 1:00 min 14:56 1 28
KALIAN CHAK KXE 15:02 1:00 min 15:03 1 33
TINPAHAR JN TPH 15:13 1:00 min 15:14 1 38
BAKUDI BKLE 15:36 1:00 min 15:37 1 47
BARHARWA JN BHW 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 1 55
BONIDANGA BDAG 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 60
TILDANGA TDLE 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 65
SANKOPARA SXP 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 72
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 17:06 1:00 min 17:07 1 77
BASUDEBPUR BDBP 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 85
NIMITITA NILE 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 87
SUJNIPARA SPLE 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 94
AHIRAN AHN 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 101
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 107
GANKAR GALE 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 113
MANIGRAM MGLE 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 122
MAHIPAL MPLE 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 130
MAHIPAL ROAD MPLR 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 132
PORADANGA HALT PRDG 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 1 137
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 141
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 19:30 0 min Destination 1 142

Train 53022 SBG-AZ PASSENGER runs from Sahibganj Junction to Azimganj Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBG-AZ PASSENGER departs from Sahibganj Junction at 14:15 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 19:30 . It takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by SBG-AZ PASSENGER is 142 kilometers.

SBG-AZ PASSENGER passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Azimganj Junction.

53022 SBG-AZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BARHARWA JN . 53022 SBG-AZ PASSENGER arrives at BARHARWA JN  on 16:10 and departs at 16:20 . You can get down at BARHARWA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARHARWA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 53022 SBG-AZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBG-AZ PASSENGER ?

. 53022 SBG-AZ PASSENGER starts from Sahibganj Junction

. What is the time taken by SBG-AZ PASSENGER to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53022 SBG-AZ PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBG-AZ PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at BARHARWA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBG-AZ PASSENGER ?

. SBG-AZ PASSENGER departs from Sahibganj Junction at 14:15 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 19:30.

Related train running from Sahibganj Junction(SBG)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)