Sbg Dnr Intercity Exp 13235 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Sahibganj Junction(SBG) Danapur (DNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
PIRPAINTI PPT 14:46 1:00 min 14:47 1 24
KAHALGAON CLG 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 44
EKCHARI EKC 15:18 1:00 min 15:19 1 49
GHOGA GGA 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 54
BHAGALPUR BGP 15:56 5:00 min 16:01 1 75
AKBARNAGAR AKN 16:16 1:00 min 16:17 1 89
SULTANGANJ SGG 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 99
BARIARPUR BUP 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 117
JAMALPUR JN JMP 17:06 5:00 min 17:11 1 128
DHARHARA DRH 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 140
ABHAIPUR AHA 17:37 1:00 min 17:38 1 150
KAJRA KJH 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 157
KIUL JN KIUL 18:50 15:00 min 19:05 1 173
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 174
DUMRI DMRX 19:24 2:00 min 19:26 1 185
BARHIYA BRYA 19:31 2:00 min 19:33 1 189
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 200
MOKAMEH JN MKA 19:55 2:00 min 19:57 1 207
BARH BARH 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 233
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 242
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 20:51 2:00 min 20:53 1 251
KARAUTA KWO 21:00 2:00 min 21:02 1 260
KHUSROPUR KOO 21:12 2:00 min 21:14 1 266
FATUHA FUT 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 274
PATNA SAHEB PNC 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 286
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 22:15 2:00 min 22:17 1 294
PATNA JN PNBE 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 296
DANAPUR DNR 23:45 0 min Destination 1 306

Train 13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP runs from Sahibganj Junction to Danapur on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP departs from Sahibganj Junction at 14:25 and reaches to Danapur at 23:45 . It takes 9 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Danapur. The total distance covered by SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP is 306 kilometers.

SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Danapur.

13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KIUL JN . 13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP arrives at KIUL JN  on 18:50 and departs at 19:05 . You can get down at KIUL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHAGALPUR 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP ?

. 13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP starts from Sahibganj Junction

. What is the time taken by SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Danapur ?

. 13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP takes 9 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Danapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP train is 15 minutes at KIUL JN .

. What is the train schedule of SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP ?

. SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP departs from Sahibganj Junction at 14:25 and reaches at Danapur by 23:45.

Related train running from Sahibganj Junction(SBG)

Related train running from Danapur (DNR)