Sbg Jmp Pgr 53431 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sahibganj Junction(SBG) Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG Source 0 min 07:05 1 0
KARAMTOLA KRMA 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 1 9
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 15
AMMAPALLI HALT AMPL 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 19
PIRPAINTI PPT 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 24
LING KOTTURU LKB 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 28
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 33
BIKRAMSHILA BKSL 08:02 1:00 min 08:03 1 38
KAHALGAON CLG 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 44
EKCHARI EKC 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 49
GHOGA GGA 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 54
LAILAKH MAMLKHA LMM 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 60
SABAUR SBO 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 67
BHAGALPUR BGP 09:10 49:00 min 09:59 1 75
NATHNAGAR NAT 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 1 79
MURARPUR MPY 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 84
CHHIT MAKANDPUR CTMP 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 85
AKBARNAGAR AKN 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 89
MAHESHI MVV 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 93
ABJUGANJ AJUG 10:36 1:00 min 10:37 1 97
SULTANGANJ SGG 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 1 99
KAMARGANJ KMGH 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 1 104
GANGANIYAN GNNA 10:56 1:00 min 10:57 1 106
KHARIAPIPRA HALT KAPP 11:01 1:00 min 11:02 1 109
GHORGHAT GOG 11:07 1:00 min 11:08 1 110
KALYANPUR ROAD KPRD 11:12 1:00 min 11:13 1 112
BARIARPUR BUP 11:21 1:00 min 11:22 1 117
RISHIKUND RIKD 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 119
RATANPUR RPUR 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 121
PATAM PATM 11:36 1:00 min 11:37 1 123
JAMALPUR JN JMP 11:55 0 min Destination 1 128

Train 53431 SBG-JMP PGR runs from Sahibganj Junction to Jamalpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBG-JMP PGR departs from Sahibganj Junction at 07:05 and reaches to Jamalpur Junction at 11:55 . It takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by SBG-JMP PGR is 128 kilometers.

SBG-JMP PGR passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Jamalpur Junction.

53431 SBG-JMP PGR has a maximum halt time of 49 minutes at BHAGALPUR . 53431 SBG-JMP PGR arrives at BHAGALPUR  on 09:10 and departs at 09:59 . You can get down at BHAGALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHAGALPUR 49 Minutes
Food Options in 53431 SBG-JMP PGR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBG-JMP PGR ?

. 53431 SBG-JMP PGR starts from Sahibganj Junction

. What is the time taken by SBG-JMP PGR to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Jamalpur Junction ?

. 53431 SBG-JMP PGR takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Jamalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBG-JMP PGR train is 49 minutes at BHAGALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of SBG-JMP PGR ?

. SBG-JMP PGR departs from Sahibganj Junction at 07:05 and reaches at Jamalpur Junction by 11:55.

Related train running from Sahibganj Junction(SBG)

Related train running from Jamalpur Junction (JMP)