Sbga Mys Passenger 56215 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SHRAVANABELAGOLA(YPR) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 12:15 1 0
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 1 8
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 12:30 1:00 min 12:31 1 11
NELAMANGALA NMGA 12:44 1:00 min 12:45 1 22
SOLUR SOLR 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 1 38
THIPPASANDRA TASA 13:11 1:00 min 13:12 1 54
KUNIGAL KIGL 13:24 2:00 min 13:26 1 67
SIDDAPUR H SIDP 13:35 1:00 min 13:36 1 78
YEDIYURU YY 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 1 84
ADICHUNCHANAGIRI H ACCI 13:52 1:00 min 13:53 1 95
B.G.NAGAR BGNR 13:57 1:00 min 13:58 1 98
HIRISAVE HISE 14:13 1:00 min 14:14 1 117
SHRAVANABELAGOLA SBGA 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 133
CHANNARAYAPATNA CNPA 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 141
D.SAMUDRAVALLI DSVS 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 151
SHANTIGRAMA SIGA 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 164
HASSAN HAS 16:35 5:00 min 16:40 1 174
MAVINKERE MVC 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 195
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 1 206
ANNECHAKANAHALI ANC 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 215
SRAVANUR SRVN 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 219
MANDAGERE MGF 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 225
BIRAHALLI BRBL 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 233
AKKIHEBBAIU AKK 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 238
HOSA AGRAHARA HAH 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 245
ARJUNAHALLI ARNH 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 249
HAMPAPURA HPA 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 255
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 260
DORNAHALLI DOY 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 264
SAGARKATTE STE 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 270
KALLUR YEDAHLI KLYH 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 274
KRISHNARAJASGRA KJS 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 281
BELAGULA BLGA 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 284
MYSORE JN MYS 20:05 0 min Destination 1 294

Train 56215 YPR-MYS PASSENGER runs from SHRAVANABELAGOLA to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

YPR-MYS PASSENGER departs from SHRAVANABELAGOLA at 12:15 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 20:05 . It takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from SHRAVANABELAGOLA to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by YPR-MYS PASSENGER is 294 kilometers.

YPR-MYS PASSENGER passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from SHRAVANABELAGOLA to Mysore Junction.

56215 YPR-MYS PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at HASSAN . 56215 YPR-MYS PASSENGER arrives at HASSAN  on 16:35 and departs at 16:40 . You can get down at HASSAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HASSAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56215 YPR-MYS PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-MYS PASSENGER ?

. 56215 YPR-MYS PASSENGER starts from SHRAVANABELAGOLA

. What is the time taken by YPR-MYS PASSENGER to reach from SHRAVANABELAGOLA to Mysore Junction ?

. 56215 YPR-MYS PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from SHRAVANABELAGOLA to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-MYS PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at HASSAN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-MYS PASSENGER ?

. YPR-MYS PASSENGER departs from SHRAVANABELAGOLA at 12:15 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 20:05.

Related train running from SHRAVANABELAGOLA(YPR)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)