Sbp Bsb Bi Weekly 18311 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) Varanasi Junction (MUV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAMBALPUR SBP Source 0 min 13:10 1 0
RENGALI RGL 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 1 23
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 1 49
RAJ GANGPUR GP 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 120
ROURKELA ROU 15:48 10:00 min 15:58 1 150
NUAGAON NXN 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 174
BANO BANO 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 217
POKLA PKF 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 248
HATIA HTE 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 1 310
RANCHI RNC 19:50 15:00 min 20:05 1 317
MURI MURI 20:15 5:00 min 20:20 1 379
RAMGARH CANT RMT 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 1 432
BARKA KANA BRKA 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 437
PATRATU PTRU 23:17 3:00 min 23:20 1 457
KHALARI KLRE 00:00 1:00 min 00:01 2 493
TORI TORI 00:27 3:00 min 00:30 2 521
LATEHAR LTHR 00:58 3:00 min 01:01 2 554
BARWADIH JN BRWD 01:37 3:00 min 01:40 2 594
DALTONGANJ DTO 02:05 3:00 min 02:08 2 622
GARWA ROAD GHD 03:30 10:00 min 03:40 2 655
UNTARE ROAD URD 03:52 2:00 min 03:54 2 671
MUHAMMADGANJ MDJ 04:04 2:00 min 04:06 2 683
HAIDARNAGAR HDN 04:16 2:00 min 04:18 2 695
JAPLA JPL 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 2 702
KAJRAT NAWADIH KYF 04:34 2:00 min 04:36 2 709
NABENAGAR ROAD NBG 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 718
ANKORAH AKORHA ANH 05:01 2:00 min 05:03 2 732
SON NAGAR SEB 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 2 748
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 05:47 2:00 min 05:49 2 754
SASARAM SSM 06:00 2:00 min 06:02 2 771
KUDRA KTQ 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 797
BHABUA ROAD BBU 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 2 819
DURGAUTI DGO 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 828
KARAMNASA KMS 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 2 839
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 872
KASHI KEI 08:39 2:00 min 08:41 2 885
VARANASI JN BSB 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 2 890
MANDUADIH MUV 09:25 0 min Destination 2 894

Train 18311 SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY runs from Sambalpur Junction to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Wednesday .

SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY departs from Sambalpur Junction at 13:10 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 09:25 . It takes 20 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Sambalpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY is 894 kilometers.

SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY passes through 38 stations in 2 days to reach from Sambalpur Junction to Varanasi Junction.

18311 SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at RANCHI . 18311 SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY arrives at RANCHI  on 19:50 and departs at 20:05 . You can get down at RANCHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
HATIA 5 Minutes
RANCHI 15 Minutes
MURI 5 Minutes
RAMGARH CANT 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 10 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18311 SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY ?

. 18311 SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY starts from Sambalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY to reach from Sambalpur Junction to Varanasi Junction ?

. 18311 SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY takes 20 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Sambalpur Junction to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY train is 15 minutes at RANCHI .

. What is the train schedule of SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY ?

. SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY departs from Sambalpur Junction at 13:10 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 09:25.

Related train running from Sambalpur Junction(SBP)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (MUV)