Sbp Puri Intercity 18303 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A CC 2S
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAMBALPUR SBP Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 06:04 2:00 min 06:06 1 2
JUJOMURA JUJA 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 1 39
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 07:06 2:00 min 07:08 1 71
BAMUR BAMR 07:22 2:00 min 07:24 1 87
BOINDA BONA 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 1 118
JARAPADA JRPD 08:05 2:00 min 08:07 1 133
ANGUL ANGL 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 1 157
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 169
MERAMANDOLIL MRDL 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 183
DHENKANAL DNKL 09:53 2:00 min 09:55 1 217
NARAJ MARTHAPUR NQR 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 254
MANCHESWAR MCS 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 271
BHUBANESWAR BBS 11:17 5:00 min 11:22 1 278
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 11:50 5:00 min 11:55 1 297
PURI PURI 12:50 0 min Destination 1 341

Train 18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY runs from Sambalpur Junction to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBP-PURI INTERCITY departs from Sambalpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches to PURI at 12:50 . It takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Sambalpur Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by SBP-PURI INTERCITY is 341 kilometers.

SBP-PURI INTERCITY passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Sambalpur Junction to PURI .

18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ANGUL . 18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY arrives at ANGUL  on 08:50 and departs at 08:55 . You can get down at ANGUL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ANGUL 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBP-PURI INTERCITY ?

. 18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY starts from Sambalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by SBP-PURI INTERCITY to reach from Sambalpur Junction to PURI ?

. 18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Sambalpur Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBP-PURI INTERCITY train is 5 minutes at ANGUL .

. What is the train schedule of SBP-PURI INTERCITY ?

. SBP-PURI INTERCITY departs from Sambalpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches at PURI by 12:50.

Related train running from Sambalpur Junction(SBP)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)