SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SAMBALPUR(SBP) RAYAGADA (RGDA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAMBALPUR SBP 00:00 00:00 min 06:05 0 0
HIRAKUD HKG 06:16 00:00 min 06:18 0 7
ATTABIRA ATS 06:32 00:00 min 06:34 0 24
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 06:47 00:00 min 06:52 0 42
BARPALI BRPL 07:06 00:00 min 07:08 0 61
LOISINGHA LSX 07:38 00:00 min 07:40 0 99
BALANGIR BLGR 07:54 00:00 min 07:59 0 118
SAINTALA SFC 08:23 00:00 min 08:25 0 153
BADMAL BUDM 08:32 00:00 min 08:34 0 161
TITLAGARH TIG 09:10 00:00 min 09:20 0 181
KESINGA KSNG 09:37 00:00 min 09:39 0 194
RUPRA ROAD RPRD 09:51 00:00 min 09:53 0 211
NORLA ROAD NRLR 09:59 00:00 min 10:01 0 217
LANJIGARH ROAD LJR 10:10 00:00 min 10:12 0 229
AMBODALA AMB 10:22 00:00 min 10:24 0 242
MUNIGUDA MNGD 10:50 00:00 min 10:52 0 267
BISSAMCUTTACK BMCK 11:19 00:00 min 11:21 0 284
THERUBALI THV 11:47 00:00 min 11:49 0 303
SINGAPURAM ROAD SPRD 12:13 00:00 min 12:15 0 312
RAYAGADA RGDA 12:45 00:00 min 00:00 0 321

Train 08301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL runs from SAMBALPUR to RAYAGADA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL departs from SAMBALPUR at 06:05 and reaches to RAYAGADA at 12:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SAMBALPUR to RAYAGADA. The total distance covered by SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL is 321 kilometers.

SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL passes through 20 stations in 0 days to reach from SAMBALPUR to RAYAGADA.

08301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at SAMBALPUR . 08301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL arrives at SAMBALPUR  on 00:00 and departs at 06:05 . You can get down at SAMBALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 08301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL ?

. 08301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL starts from SAMBALPUR

. What is the time taken by SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL to reach from SAMBALPUR to RAYAGADA ?

. 08301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SAMBALPUR to RAYAGADA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL train is 00 minutes at SAMBALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL ?

. SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL departs from SAMBALPUR at 06:05 and reaches at RAYAGADA by 12:45.

Related train running from SAMBALPUR(SBP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02037 PURI AJMER SPL 05:15 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02038 AII PURI SF SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02085 SBP NED SPL Source 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02086 NED SBP SPL 18:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02093 PURI JU SPL 22:45 23:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02094 JU PURI SF SPL 02:05 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02145 LTT PURI SF SPL 22:20 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02146 PURI LTT SUP SPL 05:15 05:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02375 TBM JSME EXP 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02376 JSME TBM SF SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02827 PURI ST SPL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02828 PURI FEST SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02835 HTE YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02836 YPR HTE FEST SPL 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02865 PURI FESTVL SPL 00:15 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02866 PURI LTT SF SPL 12:15 12:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02879 LTT BBS FEST SPL 00:15 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02880 BBS LTT SP 12:15 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02889 TATA YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02890 YPR TATA SF SPL 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03351 DHN ALLP SPL 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03352 ALLP DHN SPL 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06573 YPR TATA SPL 04:40 04:50 3A 2S M T W T F S S
06574 TATA YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08189 TATA ERS SPL 10:45 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08190 ERS TATA SPL 20:50 21:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08301 SBP RGDA SPL Source 06:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08302 RGDA SBP SPL 19:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08303 SBP PURI SPL Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08304 PURI SBP SPL 22:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
08305 HWH SBP SPL 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08306 SBP HWH SPL Source 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08311 SBP MUV SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL 11:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08405 BBS ADI SPECIAL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08406 ADI BBS SPL 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08425 PURI DURG SPL 02:20 02:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08426 DURG BBS SPL 00:30 00:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08447 BBS KRPU SPL 00:10 00:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08448 KRPU BBS SPL 03:00 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08451 HTE PURI SPL 22:05 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08493 BBS BLGR SPL 11:05 11:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08494 BLGR BBS SPL 16:30 16:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09493 GIMB PURI SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09494 GIMB FESTVL SPL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. 05:00 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 13:30 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST 13:15 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP 16:40 16:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP 08:10 08:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY 00:40 01:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 12:25 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12890 YPR TATA EXP 13:15 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12893 BBS-BLGR S/F EXP. 11:20 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12894 BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. 16:25 16:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 09:30 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP 02:00 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 01:30 01:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 02:25 02:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 12:25 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS 08:45 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS 17:20 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18107 ROU-KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP 20:40 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP 03:00 03:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP Source 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18111 TATA - YPR EXP 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18112 YPR - TATA EXP 05:55 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS Source 06:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS 20:20 Destition SL M T W T F S S
18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY Source 06:00 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18304 PURI SBP INT EXP 22:30 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP Source 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP 17:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 11:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS 02:00 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP 05:00 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 14:05 14:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP 05:00 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 10:15 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18425 PURI DURG EXP 02:25 02:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18426 DURG - PURI EXP. 00:20 00:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. 22:15 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 21:30 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 02:30 02:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 12:55 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP 09:20 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP 05:55 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22803 HWH SBP SUP EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22804 SBP HWH SUP EXP Source 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY 02:00 02:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22828 SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 09:30 09:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 00:40 01:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY 12:25 12:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58131 ROU-SBP-PURI 11:50 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER 15:40 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58135 JSG-SBP PASSENGER 05:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58136 SBP-JSG PASSENGER Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58137 JSG-SBP PASSENGER 18:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58138 SBP-JSG PASSENGER Source 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58215 JSG-TIG PASSENGER 14:00 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58216 TIG-JSG 12:00 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58301 SBP-KRPU PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58302 KRPU-SBP PASS 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78103 ROU-SBP PASSENGER 10:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78104 SBP-ROU PASSENGER Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from RAYAGADA (RGDA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02085 SBP NED SPL 16:30 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02086 NED SBP SPL 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02097 BBS JNRD SPL 05:30 05:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02098 JNRD BBS SPL 20:40 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02375 TBM JSME EXP 06:10 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02376 JSME TBM SF SPL 05:20 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02835 HTE YPR SPL 05:20 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02836 YPR HTE FEST SPL 06:10 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02843 PURI ADI SPL 02:35 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02844 ADI PURI SPL 22:40 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02857 VSKP LTT SPL 11:20 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02858 VSKP FESTIVL SPL 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02887 VSKP NZM SPECIAL 12:30 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02888 VSKP FESTIVL SPL 13:10 13:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02889 TATA YPR SPL 05:20 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02890 YPR TATA SF SPL 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02973 GIMB PURI SPL 22:45 22:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02974 PURI GIMB SPL 20:00 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03351 DHN ALLP SPL 04:40 04:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03352 ALLP DHN SPL 16:40 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06573 YPR TATA SPL 23:25 23:30 3A 2S M T W T F S S
06574 TATA YPR SPL 05:20 05:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07243 RGDA FESTVL SPL 13:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07244 RGDA GNT SPL Source 14:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07481 BSP FESTVL SPL 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07482 BSP TPTY SPL 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08189 TATA ERS SPL 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08190 ERS TATA SPL 15:35 15:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08301 SBP RGDA SPL 12:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08302 RGDA SBP SPL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08445 BBS JDB SPL 04:45 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08446 JDB BBS SPL 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08447 BBS KRPU SPL 06:45 07:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08448 KRPU BBS SPL 21:05 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08507 RGDA VSKP SPL Source 05:40 2S M T W T F S S
08508 VSKP RGDA SPL 22:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08517 KRBA VSKP SPL 03:05 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08518 VSKP KRBA SPL 00:15 00:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 07:20 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 06:05 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP. 09:40 09:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12808 SAMTA EXPRESS 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP 02:42 02:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12844 ADI PURI EXP 23:20 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12890 YPR TATA EXP 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 04:40 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 18:35 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17481 BSP-TPTY EXP 19:15 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17482 TPTY BSP EXP 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS 15:20 15:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS 10:45 11:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18107 ROU-KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP 03:00 03:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP 20:45 21:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18111 TATA - YPR EXP 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18112 YPR - TATA EXP 00:05 00:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18211 DURG JDB EXP 20:10 20:35 SL M T W T F S S
18212 JDB - DURG EXP 19:30 19:55 SL M T W T F S S
18301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS 13:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS Source 14:05 SL M T W T F S S
18437 BBS BWIP LINK EX 07:50 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18438 JNRD-BBS LINK EXP 19:55 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18447 BBS-JDB HIRAKHAND EXP 05:00 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP 22:00 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput - Train 16:50 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
18517 KORBA-VSKP EXP. 03:30 03:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES 23:25 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP 04:25 04:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP 00:05 00:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP 09:40 09:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP 19:25 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY 12:05 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY 01:55 02:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
57271 BZA-RGDA PASS 14:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
57272 RGDA-BZA PASS Source 15:30 SL M T W T F S S
58301 SBP-KRPU PASS 16:55 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58302 KRPU-SBP PASS 07:35 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58503 RGDA-VSKP PASS. Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58504 VSKP-RGDA PASS. 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58527 R-VSKP PASS 16:00 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58528 VSKP-R PASSENGER 07:45 08:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58529 DURG-VSKP PASSENGER 06:45 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
58530 VSKP-DURG PASS 02:15 02:25 SL M T W T F S S
58537 KRPU-VSKP PASS 09:40 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58538 VSKP-KRPU PASS 10:55 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S