Sc Bpq Bhagyanagar Exp 17233 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
BIBINAGAR BN 16:02 1:00 min 16:03 1 33
BHONGIR BG 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 46
ALER ALER 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 69
JANGAON ZN 16:48 1:00 min 16:49 1 84
RAGHUNATHPALLI RGP 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 96
GHANPUR GNP 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 112
PINDLAI PQL 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 124
KAZIPET JN KZJ 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 1 132
HASANPARTI ROAD HSP 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 153
UPPAL OPL 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 165
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 177
BISUGIRSHARIF BGSF 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 184
POTKAPALLI PTKP 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 194
ODELA OEA 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 197
KOLNUR KOLR 19:15 10:00 min 19:25 1 203
KOTTAPALLI KYOP 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 208
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 216
RAGHAVAPURAM RGPM 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 224
RAMGUNDAM RDM 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 234
PEDDEMPET PPZ 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 239
MANCHERAL MCI 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 248
RAVINDRAKHANI RVKH 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 254
MANDAMARI MMZ 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 258
BELAMPALLI BPA 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 267
RECHNI ROAD RECH 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 278
ASIFABAD ROAD ASAF 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 292
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 21:39 2:00 min 21:41 1 306
SIRPUR TOWN SRUR 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 324
MAKUDI MKDI 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 335
WIRUR WIRR 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 348
WIHIRGAON VHGN 23:04 1:00 min 23:05 1 357
MANIKGARH MAGH 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 366
BALHARSHAH BPQ 01:00 0 min Destination 2 375

Train 17233 SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:35 and reaches to Balharshah Junction at 01:00 . It takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah Junction. The total distance covered by SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP is 375 kilometers.

SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah Junction.

17233 SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KOLNUR . 17233 SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP arrives at KOLNUR  on 19:15 and departs at 19:25 . You can get down at KOLNUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLNUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17233 SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP ?

. 17233 SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah Junction ?

. 17233 SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP train is 10 minutes at KOLNUR .

. What is the train schedule of SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP ?

. SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:35 and reaches at Balharshah Junction by 01:00.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Balharshah Junction (BPQ)