Sc Bza Satavahana Exp 12714 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
KAZIPET JN KZJ 18:05 02:00 min 18:07 1 132
WARANGAL WL 18:20 02:00 min 18:22 1 142
KESAMUDRAM KDM 18:54 01:00 min 18:55 1 188
MAHBUBABAD MABD 19:04 01:00 min 19:05 1 203
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 19:36 01:00 min 19:37 1 227
KHAMMAM KMT 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 1 250
MADHIRA MDR 20:23 01:00 min 20:24 1 294
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:10 0 min Destination 1 350

Train 12714 SATAVAHANA EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SATAVAHANA EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Vijayawada Junction at 22:10 . It takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by SATAVAHANA EXP is 350 kilometers.

SATAVAHANA EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction.

12714 SATAVAHANA EXP has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at KAZIPET JN . 12714 SATAVAHANA EXP arrives at KAZIPET JN  on 18:05 and departs at 18:07 . You can get down at KAZIPET JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12714 SATAVAHANA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SATAVAHANA EXP ?

. 12714 SATAVAHANA EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SATAVAHANA EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction ?

. 12714 SATAVAHANA EXP takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SATAVAHANA EXP train is 02 minutes at KAZIPET JN .

. What is the train schedule of SATAVAHANA EXP ?

. SATAVAHANA EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Vijayawada Junction by 22:10.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Vijayawada Junction (BZA)