Sc Cct Cocanada Exp 12776 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Secunderabad Junction(LPI) Kakinada Town (CCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LINGAMPALLI LPI Source 0 min 19:55 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 18
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 20:40 5:00 min 20:45 1 23
WARANGAL WL 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 175
KHAMMAM KMT 00:08 1:00 min 00:09 2 282
RAYANAPAD RYP 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 368
GUDIVADA JN GDV 02:24 1:00 min 02:25 2 420
KAIKOLUR KKLR 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 449
AKIVIDU AKVD 03:29 1:00 min 03:30 2 466
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 2 483
TANUKU TNKU 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 2 514
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 05:50 2:00 min 05:52 2 554
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 07:15 0 min Destination 2 616

Train 12776 LPI-CCT COCANADA EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town on Monday Wednesday Friday .

LPI-CCT COCANADA EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 19:55 and reaches to Kakinada Town at 07:15 . It takes 11 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town. The total distance covered by LPI-CCT COCANADA EXP is 616 kilometers.

LPI-CCT COCANADA EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town.

12776 LPI-CCT COCANADA EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 12776 LPI-CCT COCANADA EXP arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 20:40 and departs at 20:45 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 5 Minutes
RAYANAPAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12776 LPI-CCT COCANADA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LPI-CCT COCANADA EXP ?

. 12776 LPI-CCT COCANADA EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by LPI-CCT COCANADA EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town ?

. 12776 LPI-CCT COCANADA EXP takes 11 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LPI-CCT COCANADA EXP train is 5 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of LPI-CCT COCANADA EXP ?

. LPI-CCT COCANADA EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 19:55 and reaches at Kakinada Town by 07:15.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(LPI)

Related train running from Kakinada Town (CCT)