Sc Dnr Exp 12791 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Danapur (DNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
KAZIPET JN KZJ 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 1 132
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 12:54 01:00 min 12:55 1 207
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 13:09 01:00 min 13:10 1 225
MANCHIRYAL MCI 13:21 01:00 min 13:22 1 239
BELLAMPALLI BPA 13:43 01:00 min 13:44 1 258
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 14:28 01:00 min 14:29 1 297
BALHARSHAH BPQ 16:05 05:00 min 16:10 1 367
CHANDRAPUR CD 16:26 03:00 min 16:29 1 380
SEVAGRAM SEGM 17:59 01:00 min 18:00 1 502
NAGPUR NGP 19:20 05:00 min 19:25 1 578
KATOL KATL 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 1 638
PANDHURNA PAR 20:53 01:00 min 20:54 1 682
BETUL BZU 22:13 02:00 min 22:15 1 768
GHORADONGRI GDYA 23:04 01:00 min 23:05 1 805
ITARSI JN ET 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 2 875
JABALPUR JBP 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 1120
KATNI KTE 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 2 1211
SATNA STA 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 1309
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 10:55 30:00 min 11:25 2 1487
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 11:33 02:00 min 11:35 2 1489
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 12:46 02:00 min 12:48 2 1551
BHULANPUR BHLP 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 2 1605
VARANASI JN BSB 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 2 1611
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 15:13 10:00 min 15:23 2 1628
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 16:09 02:00 min 16:11 2 1686
BUXAR BXR 16:40 02:00 min 16:42 2 1722
ARA ARA 17:33 02:00 min 17:35 2 1790
DANAPUR DNR 18:55 0 min Destination 2 1830

Train 12791 SC DNR EXPRESS runs from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SC DNR EXPRESS departs from Secunderabad Junction at 10:00 and reaches to Danapur at 18:55 . It takes 32 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. The total distance covered by SC DNR EXPRESS is 1830 kilometers.

SC DNR EXPRESS passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur.

12791 SC DNR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 12791 SC DNR EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 10:55 and departs at 11:25 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALHARSHAH 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 30 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12791 SC DNR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC DNR EXPRESS ?

. 12791 SC DNR EXPRESS starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC DNR EXPRESS to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur ?

. 12791 SC DNR EXPRESS takes 32 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC DNR EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC DNR EXPRESS ?

. SC DNR EXPRESS departs from Secunderabad Junction at 10:00 and reaches at Danapur by 18:55.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Danapur (DNR)