Sc Ghy Express 12513 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 13:05 10:00 min 13:15 1 350
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 15:25 02:00 min 15:27 1 499
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 19:10 20:00 min 19:30 1 699
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 20:28 05:00 min 20:33 1 760
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 21:30 02:00 min 21:32 1 829
PALASA PSA 22:45 02:00 min 22:47 1 902
BRAHMAPUR BAM 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 1 976
BALUGAON BALU 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 2 1052
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 1123
BHUBANESWAR BBS 02:35 05:00 min 02:40 2 1142
CUTTACK CTC 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 2 1170
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 2 1242
BHADRAK BHC 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 2 1285
BALASORE BLS 06:15 02:00 min 06:17 2 1347
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 08:15 15:00 min 08:30 2 1466
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 10:03 02:00 min 10:05 2 1573
HOWRAH JN HWH 10:55 20:00 min 11:15 2 1581
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 13:18 05:00 min 13:23 2 1727
RAMPUR HAT RPH 14:26 02:00 min 14:28 2 1787
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 16:14 02:00 min 16:16 2 1874
MALDA TOWN MLDT 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 2 1908
BARSOI JN BOE 18:40 02:00 min 18:42 2 1996
KISHANGANJ KNE 19:30 02:00 min 19:32 2 2054
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 21:25 20:00 min 21:45 2 2141
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 23:55 02:00 min 23:57 2 2267
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 00:18 02:00 min 00:20 3 2286
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 02:20 05:00 min 02:25 3 2392
RANGIYA JN RNY 03:50 05:00 min 03:55 3 2502
KAMAKHYA KYQ 05:05 02:00 min 05:07 3 2543
GUWAHATI GHY 06:00 0 min Destination 3 2549

Train 12513 SC GHY EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati on Sunday .

SC GHY EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:30 and reaches to Guwahati at 06:00 . It takes 46 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati. The total distance covered by SC GHY EXP is 2549 kilometers.

SC GHY EXP passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati.

12513 SC GHY EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12513 SC GHY EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 19:10 and departs at 19:30 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 20 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 20 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12513 SC GHY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC GHY EXP ?

. 12513 SC GHY EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC GHY EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati ?

. 12513 SC GHY EXP takes 46 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC GHY EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of SC GHY EXP ?

. SC GHY EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:30 and reaches at Guwahati by 06:00.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)