Sc Gkp Exp 12590 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 07:20 1 0
KAZIPET JN KZJ 09:14 2:00 min 09:16 1 132
RAMGUNDAM RDM 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 234
MANCHERAL MCI 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 248
BELAMPALLI BPA 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 267
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 12:06 1:00 min 12:07 1 306
BALHARSHAH BPQ 13:20 5:00 min 13:25 1 375
CHANDRAPUR CD 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 389
HINGANGHAT HGT 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 473
SEVAGRAM SEGM 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 1 512
NAGPUR NGP 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 588
PANDHURNA PAR 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 691
AMLA JN AMLA 19:31 2:00 min 19:33 1 756
BETUL BZU 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 779
GHORADONGRI GDYA 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 816
ITARSI JN ET 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 1 886
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:00 5:00 min 00:05 2 977
LALITPUR LAR 03:05 2:00 min 03:07 2 1178
JHANSI JN JHS 04:18 10:00 min 04:28 2 1268
ORAI ORAI 05:54 2:00 min 05:56 2 1382
POKHRAYAN PHN 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 1430
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 2 1490
UNNAO JN ON 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 2 1507
AISHBAGH ASH 09:48 15:00 min 10:03 2 1566
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 10:20 3:00 min 10:23 2 1575
BARABANKI JN BBK 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 2 1599
GONDA JN GD 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 2 1687
MANKAPUR JN MUR 12:49 2:00 min 12:51 2 1716
BASTI BST 13:44 3:00 min 13:47 2 1777
KHALILABAD KLD 14:09 2:00 min 14:11 2 1807
GORAKHPUR GKP 15:20 0 min Destination 2 1841

Train 12590 SC-GKP EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction on Friday .

SC-GKP EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:20 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 15:20 . It takes 32 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by SC-GKP EXP is 1841 kilometers.

SC-GKP EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

12590 SC-GKP EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AISHBAGH . 12590 SC-GKP EXP arrives at AISHBAGH  on 09:48 and departs at 10:03 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12590 SC-GKP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-GKP EXP ?

. 12590 SC-GKP EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-GKP EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 12590 SC-GKP EXP takes 32 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-GKP EXP train is 15 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of SC-GKP EXP ?

. SC-GKP EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:20 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 15:20.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)