Sc Gnt Golconda Exp 17202 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Guntur Junction (GNT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 13:00 1 0
MAULA ALI MLY 13:11 1:00 min 13:12 1 6
BHONGIR BG 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 46
ALER ALER 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 1 69
JANGAON ZN 14:04 1:00 min 14:05 1 84
GHANPUR GNP 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 112
KAZIPET JN KZJ 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 1 132
WARANGAL WL 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 152
NEKONDA NKD 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 181
KESAMUDRAM KDM 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 197
MAHBUBABAD MABD 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 212
GARLA GLA 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 231
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 236
KHAMMAM KMT 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 259
BONA KALU BKL 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 286
MADHIRA MDR 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 302
ERRUPALEM YP 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 316
KONDAPALLI KI 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 340
RAYANAPAD RYP 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 346
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 358
KRISHNA CANAL KCC 20:28 1:00 min 20:29 1 363
MANGALAGIRI MAG 20:37 1:00 min 20:38 1 370
NAMBURU NBR 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 381
PEDAKAKANI HALT PDKN 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 383
GUNTUR JN GNT 21:15 0 min Destination 1 391

Train 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 13:00 and reaches to Guntur Junction at 21:15 . It takes 8 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP is 391 kilometers.

SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction.

17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KAZIPET JN . 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP arrives at KAZIPET JN  on 15:13 and departs at 15:15 . You can get down at KAZIPET JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP ?

. 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction ?

. 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP takes 8 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP train is 2 minutes at KAZIPET JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP ?

. SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 13:00 and reaches at Guntur Junction by 21:15.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Guntur Junction (GNT)