Sc Gnt Intercity Exp 12706 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Guntur Junction (GNT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 07:40 1 0
BHONGIR BG 08:24 01:00 min 08:25 1 47
ALER ALER 08:44 01:00 min 08:45 1 70
JANGAON ZN 09:01 01:00 min 09:02 1 84
GHANPUR GNP 09:24 01:00 min 09:25 1 112
KAZIPET JN KZJ 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 1 132
WARANGAL WL 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 1 142
MAHBUBABAD MABD 10:54 01:00 min 10:55 1 203
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 11:14 01:00 min 11:15 1 227
KHAMMAM KMT 11:39 01:00 min 11:40 1 250
MADHIRA MDR 12:09 01:00 min 12:10 1 294
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 13:30 05:00 min 13:35 1 350
MANGALAGIRI MAG 13:53 01:00 min 13:54 1 361
GUNTUR JN GNT 14:25 0 min Destination 1 381

Train 12706 SC GNT EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SC GNT EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:40 and reaches to Guntur Junction at 14:25 . It takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by SC GNT EXP is 381 kilometers.

SC GNT EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction.

12706 SC GNT EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12706 SC GNT EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 13:30 and departs at 13:35 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12706 SC GNT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC GNT EXP ?

. 12706 SC GNT EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC GNT EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction ?

. 12706 SC GNT EXP takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC GNT EXP train is 05 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC GNT EXP ?

. SC GNT EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:40 and reaches at Guntur Junction by 14:25.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Guntur Junction (GNT)