Sc Hwh Falaknuma Exp 12704 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 15:55 1 0
RAMANNAPETA RMNP 17:09 01:00 min 17:10 1 76
NALGONDA NLDA 17:40 01:00 min 17:41 1 110
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 18:09 01:00 min 18:10 1 148
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 19:06 01:00 min 19:07 1 208
GUNTUR JN GNT 20:25 10:00 min 20:35 1 282
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:38 07:00 min 21:45 1 313
ELURU EE 22:26 01:00 min 22:27 1 373
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 23:00 01:00 min 23:01 1 421
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 00:02 01:00 min 00:03 2 463
SAMALKOT JN SLO 00:41 01:00 min 00:42 2 513
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 03:30 20:00 min 03:50 2 663
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 04:52 05:00 min 04:57 2 724
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 05:51 02:00 min 05:53 2 793
PALASA PSA 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 866
ICHCHPURAM IPM 07:33 02:00 min 07:35 2 916
BRAHMAPUR BAM 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 940
BALUGAON BALU 09:00 02:00 min 09:02 2 1016
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 10:05 20:00 min 10:25 2 1087
BHUBANESWAR BBS 10:53 05:00 min 10:58 2 1106
CUTTACK CTC 11:33 05:00 min 11:38 2 1133
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 2 1205
BHADRAK BHC 13:15 02:00 min 13:17 2 1249
BALASORE BLS 13:51 02:00 min 13:53 2 1311
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 15:25 05:00 min 15:30 2 1429
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 16:55 01:00 min 16:56 2 1537
HOWRAH JN HWH 17:55 0 min Destination 2 1545

Train 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FALAKNUMA EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:55 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:55 . It takes 26 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by FALAKNUMA EXP is 1545 kilometers.

FALAKNUMA EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12704 FALAKNUMA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 03:30 and departs at 03:50 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTUR JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 07 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FALAKNUMA EXP ?

. 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by FALAKNUMA EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP takes 26 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FALAKNUMA EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of FALAKNUMA EXP ?

. FALAKNUMA EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:55 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 17:55.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)