Sc Mugr Express 17026 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Manuguru (MUGR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
JANGAON ZN 00:49 1:00 min 00:50 2 84
KAZIPET JN KZJ 01:51 1:00 min 01:52 2 132
WARANGAL WL 02:10 1:00 min 02:11 2 152
KESAMUDRAM KDM 02:46 1:00 min 02:47 2 197
MAHBUBABAD MABD 03:01 1:00 min 03:02 2 212
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 236
POCHARAM PCZ 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 2 245
KAREPALLI KRA 03:41 1:00 min 03:42 2 253
GANDHIPURAM HALT GHPU 03:57 1:00 min 03:58 2 259
CHIMA PAHAD CMW 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 266
TADAKALPUDI TPY 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 2 276
BETHAMPURDI BTPD 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 2 283
BHADRACHALAM RD BDCR 05:04 15:00 min 05:19 2 292
MANUGURU MUGR 06:50 0 min Destination 2 341

Train 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS runs from Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SC-MUGR EXPRESS departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:45 and reaches to Manuguru at 06:50 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru. The total distance covered by SC-MUGR EXPRESS is 341 kilometers.

SC-MUGR EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru.

17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BHADRACHALAM RD . 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS arrives at BHADRACHALAM RD  on 05:04 and departs at 05:19 . You can get down at BHADRACHALAM RD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHADRACHALAM RD 15 Minutes
Food Options in 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-MUGR EXPRESS ?

. 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-MUGR EXPRESS to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru ?

. 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-MUGR EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at BHADRACHALAM RD .

. What is the train schedule of SC-MUGR EXPRESS ?

. SC-MUGR EXPRESS departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:45 and reaches at Manuguru by 06:50.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Manuguru (MUGR)