Sc Shm Ac Express 12774 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
WARANGAL WL 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 152
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 1 355
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 13:26 2:00 min 13:28 1 505
SAMALKOT JN SLO 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 555
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 17:30 20:00 min 17:50 1 706
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 766
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 1 836
BRAHMAPUR BAM 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 982
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 00:10 20:00 min 00:30 2 1129
BHUBANESWAR BBS 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 2 1148
CUTTACK CTC 01:37 5:00 min 01:42 2 1175
BALASORE BLS 04:35 2:00 min 04:37 2 1353
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 1474
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 1582
SHALIMAR SHM 09:05 0 min Destination 2 1587

Train 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS runs from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar on Tuesday .

SC-SHM AC EXPRESS departs from Secunderabad Junction at 05:40 and reaches to Kolkata Shalimar at 09:05 . It takes 27 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by SC-SHM AC EXPRESS is 1587 kilometers.

SC-SHM AC EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar.

12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 17:30 and departs at 17:50 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-SHM AC EXPRESS ?

. 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-SHM AC EXPRESS to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar ?

. 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS takes 27 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-SHM AC EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of SC-SHM AC EXPRESS ?

. SC-SHM AC EXPRESS departs from Secunderabad Junction at 05:40 and reaches at Kolkata Shalimar by 09:05.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)