Sc Shm Sf Exp 22850 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
KAZIPET JN KZJ 07:30 02:00 min 07:32 1 132
WARANGAL WL 07:43 02:00 min 07:45 1 142
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 1 350
ELURU EE 12:04 01:00 min 12:05 1 409
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 13:26 02:00 min 13:28 1 499
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 17:30 20:00 min 17:50 1 699
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 18:50 05:00 min 18:55 1 760
PALASA PSA 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 1 902
SOMPETA SPT 21:19 02:00 min 21:21 1 934
BRAHMAPUR BAM 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 1 976
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 2 1123
BHUBANESWAR BBS 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 1142
CUTTACK CTC 01:37 05:00 min 01:42 2 1170
BHADRAK BHC 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 2 1285
BALASORE BLS 04:35 02:00 min 04:37 2 1347
JALESWAR JER 05:09 01:00 min 05:10 2 1395
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 1466
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 2 1573
SHALIMAR SHM 09:05 0 min Destination 2 1578

Train 22850 SC SHM WKLY EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar on Friday .

SC SHM WKLY EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 05:40 and reaches to Kolkata Shalimar at 09:05 . It takes 27 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by SC SHM WKLY EXP is 1578 kilometers.

SC SHM WKLY EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar.

22850 SC SHM WKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22850 SC SHM WKLY EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 17:30 and departs at 17:50 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22850 SC SHM WKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC SHM WKLY EXP ?

. 22850 SC SHM WKLY EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC SHM WKLY EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar ?

. 22850 SC SHM WKLY EXP takes 27 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC SHM WKLY EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of SC SHM WKLY EXP ?

. SC SHM WKLY EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 05:40 and reaches at Kolkata Shalimar by 09:05.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)