Sc Tpty Exp 12732 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 20:05 1 0
VIKARABAD JN VKB 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 72
RAICHUR RC 00:02 2:00 min 00:04 2 281
ADONI AD 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 2 352
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 02:35 5:00 min 02:40 2 403
GOOTY GY 03:04 1:00 min 03:05 2 432
ANANTAPUR ATP 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 2 489
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 522
MUDIGUBBA MGB 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 557
KADIRI KRY 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 589
MULACALACHERUVU MCU 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 2 626
MADANAPALLE RD MPL 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 2 666
KALLKIRI KCI 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 2 694
PILER PIL 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 2 708
PAKALA JN PAK 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 749
TIRUPATI TPTY 10:35 0 min Destination 2 791

Train 12732 SC-TPTY EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main on Wednesday Saturday .

SC-TPTY EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:05 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 10:35 . It takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by SC-TPTY EXP is 791 kilometers.

SC-TPTY EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main.

12732 SC-TPTY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 12732 SC-TPTY EXP arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 02:35 and departs at 02:40 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12732 SC-TPTY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-TPTY EXP ?

. 12732 SC-TPTY EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-TPTY EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 12732 SC-TPTY EXP takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-TPTY EXP train is 5 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC-TPTY EXP ?

. SC-TPTY EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:05 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 10:35.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)