Sc Tpty Seven Hills Exp 12770 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
KACHEGUDA KCG 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 7
SHADNAGAR SHNR 18:50 1:00 min 18:51 1 59
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 113
SRIRAMNAGAR SRNR 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 176
GADWAL GWD 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 188
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 21:50 2:00 min 21:52 1 243
DHONE DHNE 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 297
GOOTY GY 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 352
ANANTAPUR ATP 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 409
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 442
KADIRI KRY 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 510
MULACALACHERUVU MCU 02:49 1:00 min 02:50 2 547
MADANAPALLE RD MPL 03:19 1:00 min 03:20 2 586
KALLKIRI KCI 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 614
PILER PIL 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 628
PAKALA JN PAK 05:19 1:00 min 05:20 2 669
TIRUPATI TPTY 06:35 0 min Destination 2 711

Train 12770 SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main on Tuesday Friday .

SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 17:40 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 06:35 . It takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP is 711 kilometers.

SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main.

12770 SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DHONE . 12770 SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP arrives at DHONE  on 22:35 and departs at 22:40 . You can get down at DHONE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHONE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12770 SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP ?

. 12770 SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 12770 SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP train is 5 minutes at DHONE .

. What is the train schedule of SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP ?

. SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 17:40 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 06:35.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)