Sc Vkb Passenger 57605 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 07:40 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 1 5
SANAT NAGAR SNF 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 9
HAFIZPETA HFZ 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 18
LINGAMPALLI LPI 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 23
NAGALAPALLE NPL 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 33
SHANKARPALLI SKP 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 44
RAVALPALLI KALAN RPK 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 49
GULLAGUDA GGD 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 1 55
CHITGIDDA CTF 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 1 62
VIKARABAD JN VKB 09:25 0 min Destination 1 72

Train 57605 SC-VKB PASSENGER runs from Secunderabad Junction to Vikarabad Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SC-VKB PASSENGER departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:40 and reaches to Vikarabad Junction at 09:25 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Vikarabad Junction. The total distance covered by SC-VKB PASSENGER is 72 kilometers.

SC-VKB PASSENGER passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Vikarabad Junction.

57605 SC-VKB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BEGAMPET . 57605 SC-VKB PASSENGER arrives at BEGAMPET  on 07:51 and departs at 07:52 . You can get down at BEGAMPET to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 57605 SC-VKB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-VKB PASSENGER ?

. 57605 SC-VKB PASSENGER starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-VKB PASSENGER to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Vikarabad Junction ?

. 57605 SC-VKB PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Vikarabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-VKB PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at BEGAMPET .

. What is the train schedule of SC-VKB PASSENGER ?

. SC-VKB PASSENGER departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:40 and reaches at Vikarabad Junction by 09:25.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Vikarabad Junction (VKB)