Sc Ypr Garib Rath Exp 12735 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 5
LINGAMPALLI LPI 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 23
CHITTAPUR CT 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 169
YADGIR YG 00:14 1:00 min 00:15 2 213
RAICHUR RC 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 281
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 403
ANANTAPUR ATP 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 489
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 2 522
HINDUPUR HUP 05:51 1:00 min 05:52 2 601
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 08:20 0 min Destination 2 694

Train 12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 08:20 . It takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP is 694 kilometers.

SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 02:55 and departs at 03:00 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP ?

. 12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP train is 5 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP ?

. SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 08:20.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)