Sdah Asn Intercity Exp 12383 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
BARRACKPORE BP 17:26 01:00 min 17:27 1 23
NAIHATI JN NH 17:50 01:00 min 17:51 1 38
BANDEL JN BDC 18:11 01:00 min 18:12 1 47
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 19:15 02:00 min 19:17 1 114
DURGAPUR DGR 20:02 01:00 min 20:03 1 178
ANDAL JN UDL 20:23 01:00 min 20:24 1 194
RANIGANJ RNG 20:34 01:00 min 20:35 1 202
ASANSOL JN ASN 21:00 0 min Destination 1 220

Train 12383 INTERCITY EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Asansol Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 17:00 and reaches to Asansol Junction at 21:00 . It takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 220 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Asansol Junction.

12383 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at BARDDHAMAN JN . 12383 INTERCITY EXP arrives at BARDDHAMAN JN  on 19:15 and departs at 19:17 . You can get down at BARDDHAMAN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12383 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 12383 INTERCITY EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Asansol Junction ?

. 12383 INTERCITY EXP takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Asansol Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is 02 minutes at BARDDHAMAN JN .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 17:00 and reaches at Asansol Junction by 21:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Asansol Junction (ASN)