Sdah Bpc Memu Pgrs 75111 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Sealdah(GCT) Berhampore Court (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT Source 0 min 08:05 1 0
ANKUSPUR AKS 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 8
SAHERI SAHR 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 12
NANDGANJ NDJ 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 18
BASUCHAK BSCK 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 23
TARAON TRN 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 27
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI SYH 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 35
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 40
FARIDAHA HALT FRDH 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 47
DUDHAUNDA DDNA 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 52
DODHI DHE 10:04 2:00 min 10:06 1 62
KIRAKAT KCT 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 1 71
GANGAULI GNGL 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 76
MUFTIGANJ MFJ 10:29 2:00 min 10:31 1 83
YADVENDRANAGAR YDV 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 93
JAUNPUR JN JNU 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 1 99
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 105
SARKONI SIQ 11:35 1:00 min 11:36 1 111
JALALGANJ JLL 11:43 1:00 min 11:44 1 117
TRILOCHAN MAHDO TLMD 11:51 1:00 min 11:52 1 123
KHALISPUR KSF 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 1 128
BABATPUR BTP 12:15 1:00 min 12:16 1 138
BIRAPATTI BRPT 12:48 1:00 min 12:49 1 144
SHIUPUR SOP 13:03 1:00 min 13:04 1 150
VARANASI JN BSB 13:20 0 min Destination 1 156

Train 75111 GCT-BSB DMU runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Berhampore Court on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

GCT-BSB DMU departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 08:05 and reaches to Berhampore Court at 13:20 . It takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Berhampore Court. The total distance covered by GCT-BSB DMU is 156 kilometers.

GCT-BSB DMU passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Berhampore Court.

75111 GCT-BSB DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at AUNRIHAR JN . 75111 GCT-BSB DMU arrives at AUNRIHAR JN  on 09:30 and departs at 09:32 . You can get down at AUNRIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 75111 GCT-BSB DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GCT-BSB DMU ?

. 75111 GCT-BSB DMU starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by GCT-BSB DMU to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Berhampore Court ?

. 75111 GCT-BSB DMU takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Berhampore Court.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GCT-BSB DMU train is 2 minutes at AUNRIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of GCT-BSB DMU ?

. GCT-BSB DMU departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 08:05 and reaches at Berhampore Court by 13:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(GCT)

Related train running from Berhampore Court (BSB)