Sdah Jrle Demu Pgrs 73151 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Jangipur Road (JRLE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 05:35 1 0
DUM DUM DDJ 05:47 1:00 min 05:48 1 10
BARRACKPORE BP 06:01 1:00 min 06:02 1 25
NAIHATI JN NH 06:27 5:00 min 06:32 1 41
BANDEL JN BDC 06:56 2:00 min 06:58 1 50
BANSH BARIA BSAE 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 1 55
TRIBENI TBAE 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 58
KUNTIGHAT KJU 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 62
DUMURDAHA DMLE 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 1 65
KHAMARGACHHI KMAE 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 67
JIRAT JIT 07:23 1:00 min 07:24 1 72
BALAGARH BGAE 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 76
SOMRA BAZAR SOAE 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 78
BEHULA BHLA 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 83
GUPTIPARA GPAE 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 85
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 92
BAGHNAPARA BGRA 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 96
DHATRIGRAM DTAE 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 101
SAMUDRA GARH SMAE 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 108
KALINAGAR KLNT 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 111
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 1 116
BHANDARTIKURI BFZ 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 121
PURBASTHALI PSAE 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 123
LAKSHMIPUR LKX 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 129
BELERHAT BQY 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 132
PATULI PTAE 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 137
AGRADWIP AGAE 08:40 1:00 min 08:41 1 142
DAINHAT DHAE 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 148
KATWA JN KWAE 09:31 5:00 min 09:36 1 155
GANGATIKURI GGLE 09:46 1:00 min 09:47 1 165
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 168
SALAR SALE 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 172
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 174
TENYA TYAE 10:10 1:00 min 10:11 1 179
BAZARSAU BZLE 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 186
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 193
KANTHALIYA ROAD KTLR 10:33 1:00 min 10:34 1 198
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 202
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 213
NIYALISH PARA NLSF 11:06 1:00 min 11:07 1 215
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 11:12 1:00 min 11:13 1 221
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 1 228
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 11:47 1:00 min 11:48 1 229
MAHIPAL ROAD MPLR 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 238
NOAPARA MAHISHASUR H NWMS 12:05 1:00 min 12:06 1 244
MANIGRAM MGLE 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 1 248
GANKAR GALE 12:20 1:00 min 12:21 1 257
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 12:35 0 min Destination 1 263

Train 73151 SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Jangipur Road on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 05:35 and reaches to Jangipur Road at 12:35 . It takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Jangipur Road. The total distance covered by SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. is 263 kilometers.

SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. passes through 48 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Jangipur Road.

73151 SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NAIHATI JN . 73151 SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. arrives at NAIHATI JN  on 06:27 and departs at 06:32 . You can get down at NAIHATI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAIHATI JN 5 Minutes
KATWA JN 5 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 73151 SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. ?

. 73151 SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Jangipur Road ?

. 73151 SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Jangipur Road.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. train is 5 minutes at NAIHATI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. ?

. SDAH-JRLE DEMU PGRS. departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 05:35 and reaches at Jangipur Road by 12:35.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Jangipur Road (JRLE)