Sdah Mfp Pass 53131 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
DUM DUM DDJ 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 1 10
TITAGARH TGH 06:19 2:00 min 06:21 1 23
BARRACKPORE BP 06:25 2:00 min 06:27 1 25
ICHHAPUR IP 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 30
SHYAMNAGAR SNR 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 33
JAGADAL JGDL 06:42 1:00 min 06:43 1 36
KANKINARA KNR 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 1 38
NAIHATI JN NH 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 1 41
GARIFA GFAE 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 45
HOOGHLY GHAT HYG 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 1 45
BANDEL JN BDC 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 1 50
PUNDOOAH PDA 08:02 1:00 min 08:03 1 71
BARDDHAMAN BWN 09:00 4:00 min 09:04 1 118
KHANA JN KAN 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 131
PANAGARH PAN 09:43 1:00 min 09:44 1 165
DURGAPUR DGR 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 180
WARIA OYR 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 189
ANDAL JN UDL 10:22 2:00 min 10:24 1 196
RANIGANJ RNG 10:32 2:00 min 10:34 1 204
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:58 10:00 min 11:08 1 222
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 11:15 1:00 min 11:16 1 227
SITARAMPUR STN 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 231
SALANPUR SLS 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 235
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 1 243
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 11:46 1:00 min 11:47 1 247
JAMTARA JMT 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 1 261
VIDYASAGAR VDS 12:16 1:00 min 12:17 1 279
JORAMOW JRW 12:51 1:00 min 12:52 1 294
MADHUPUR JN MDP 13:02 5:00 min 13:07 1 303
MATHURAPUR MUW 13:18 1:00 min 13:19 1 315
SANKARPUR SNQ 13:27 1:00 min 13:28 1 324
JASIDIH JN JSME 13:42 5:00 min 13:47 1 333
LAHABON LHB 14:02 1:00 min 14:03 1 348
SIMULTALA STL 14:15 1:00 min 14:16 1 358
NARGANJO HALT NRGO 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 369
JHAJHA JAJ 15:35 10:00 min 15:45 1 376
DADPUR DPX 15:50 2:00 min 15:52 1 384
GIDHAUR GHR 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 388
CHAURA CUX 16:07 2:00 min 16:09 1 394
JAMUI JMU 16:17 2:00 min 16:19 1 402
BHALUI BFM 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 412
MANANPUR MNP 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 416
BANSIPUR BSQP 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 1 423
KIUL JN KIUL 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 1 430
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 1 432
MANKATHA MKB 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 437
DUMRI DMRX 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 442
BARHIYA BRYA 18:52 2:00 min 18:54 1 442
RAMPUR DUMRA RDUM 19:36 2:00 min 19:38 1 448
HATHIDAH JN. UPPER HTZU 19:52 1:00 min 19:53 1 453
RAJENDRA PUL RJO 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 455
DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA DKGS 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 459
BARAUNI JN BJU 20:35 20:00 min 20:55 1 465
BARAUNI FLAG BUJ 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 468
TEGHRA TGA 21:10 2:00 min 21:12 1 473
BACHWARA JN BCA 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 482
SATHAJAGAT STJT 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 488
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 21:42 2:00 min 21:44 1 493
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 21:52 2:00 min 21:54 1 501
UJIARPUR UJP 22:01 2:00 min 22:03 1 507
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 22:40 5:00 min 22:45 1 516
KARPOORIGRAM KPGM 22:53 2:00 min 22:55 1 522
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 23:02 2:00 min 23:04 1 529
DUBAHA DUBH 23:12 2:00 min 23:14 1 537
DHOLI DOL 23:21 2:00 min 23:23 1 543
SIHO SIHO 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 550
SILAUT SLT 23:39 2:00 min 23:41 1 556
NARAYNPUR ANANT NRPA 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 563
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 01:00 0 min Destination 2 568

Train 53131 SDAH- MFP PASS runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Muzaffarpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SDAH- MFP PASS departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 05:50 and reaches to Muzaffarpur Junction at 01:00 . It takes 19 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by SDAH- MFP PASS is 568 kilometers.

SDAH- MFP PASS passes through 70 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Muzaffarpur Junction.

53131 SDAH- MFP PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 53131 SDAH- MFP PASS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 20:35 and departs at 20:55 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53131 SDAH- MFP PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SDAH- MFP PASS ?

. 53131 SDAH- MFP PASS starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by SDAH- MFP PASS to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Muzaffarpur Junction ?

. 53131 SDAH- MFP PASS takes 19 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Muzaffarpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SDAH- MFP PASS train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SDAH- MFP PASS ?

. SDAH- MFP PASS departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 05:50 and reaches at Muzaffarpur Junction by 01:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)