Secundrabad Exp 17319 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hubli Junction(UBL) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
ANNIGERI NGR 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 36
GADAG JN GDG 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 58
HOLE ALUR HLAR 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 106
BADAMI BDM 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 125
BAGALKOT BGK 23:56 1:00 min 23:57 1 151
ALMATTI LMT 00:41 1:00 min 00:42 2 186
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 00:59 1:00 min 01:00 2 204
BIJAPUR BJP 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 248
INDI ROAD IDR 02:59 1:00 min 03:00 2 299
HOTGI HG 04:10 20:00 min 04:30 2 342
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 413
KALABURAGI KLBG 07:07 3:00 min 07:10 2 440
SHAHABAD SDB 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 466
WADI WADI 07:55 5:00 min 08:00 2 477
CHITTAPUR CT 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 2 492
SERAM SEM 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 2 514
TANDUR TDU 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 2 547
VIKARABAD JN VKB 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 2 588
LINGAMPALLI LPI 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 2 638
BEGAMPET BMT 11:15 1:00 min 11:16 2 656
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 11:45 0 min Destination 2 660

Train 17319 UBL-SC EXPRESS runs from Hubli Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UBL-SC EXPRESS departs from Hubli Junction at 20:50 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 11:45 . It takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by UBL-SC EXPRESS is 660 kilometers.

UBL-SC EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

17319 UBL-SC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at HOTGI . 17319 UBL-SC EXPRESS arrives at HOTGI  on 04:10 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at HOTGI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GADAG JN 10 Minutes
BIJAPUR 5 Minutes
HOTGI 20 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17319 UBL-SC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL-SC EXPRESS ?

. 17319 UBL-SC EXPRESS starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL-SC EXPRESS to reach from Hubli Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 17319 UBL-SC EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL-SC EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at HOTGI .

. What is the train schedule of UBL-SC EXPRESS ?

. UBL-SC EXPRESS departs from Hubli Junction at 20:50 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 11:45.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)