Sgnr Hmh Spl 04768 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
BANWALI BWC 11:28 1:00 min 11:29 1 15
FATEH SINGHWALA FSW 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 23
SADULSHAHR SDS 11:46 1:00 min 11:47 1 29
BUDHSINGHWALA BDSW 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 39
BUGLANWALI BUGL 12:03 1:00 min 12:04 1 44
DHOLIPAL DPK 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 47
HIRNAWALI HLW 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 53
JORKIAN JRKN 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 59
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 13:00 0 min Destination 1 67

Train 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL runs from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SGNR-HMH SPL departs from Shri Ganganagar at 11:15 and reaches to Hanumangarh Junction at 13:00 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Junction. The total distance covered by SGNR-HMH SPL is 67 kilometers.

SGNR-HMH SPL passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Junction.

4768 SGNR-HMH SPL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BANWALI . 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL arrives at BANWALI  on 11:28 and departs at 11:29 . You can get down at BANWALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGNR-HMH SPL ?

. 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL starts from Shri Ganganagar

. What is the time taken by SGNR-HMH SPL to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Junction ?

. 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGNR-HMH SPL train is 1 minutes at BANWALI .

. What is the train schedule of SGNR-HMH SPL ?

. SGNR-HMH SPL departs from Shri Ganganagar at 11:15 and reaches at Hanumangarh Junction by 13:00.

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

Related train running from Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)