SGNR-HMH SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
BANWALI BWC 11:28 1:00 min 11:29 1 15
FATEH SINGHWALA FSW 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 23
SADULSHAHR SDS 11:46 1:00 min 11:47 1 29
BUDHSINGHWALA BDSW 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 39
BUGLANWALI BUGL 12:03 1:00 min 12:04 1 44
DHOLIPAL DPK 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 47
HIRNAWALI HLW 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 53
JORKIAN JRKN 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 59
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 13:00 0 min Destination 1 67

Train 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL runs from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SGNR-HMH SPL departs from Shri Ganganagar at 11:15 and reaches to Hanumangarh Junction at 13:00 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Junction. The total distance covered by SGNR-HMH SPL is 67 kilometers.

SGNR-HMH SPL passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Junction.

4768 SGNR-HMH SPL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BANWALI . 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL arrives at BANWALI  on 11:28 and departs at 11:29 . You can get down at BANWALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGNR-HMH SPL ?

. 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL starts from Shri Ganganagar

. What is the time taken by SGNR-HMH SPL to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Junction ?

. 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGNR-HMH SPL train is 1 minutes at BANWALI .

. What is the train schedule of SGNR-HMH SPL ?

. SGNR-HMH SPL departs from Shri Ganganagar at 11:15 and reaches at Hanumangarh Junction by 13:00.

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02439 NED SGNR SPL 20:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02440 SGNR NED SF SPL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02455 DEE BKN SPL 07:35 07:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 22:20 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02471 SGNR FESTVAL SPL Source 05:55 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02472 DLI SGNR FEST SP 20:35 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02485 NED SGNR SF SPL 19:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02486 SGNR NED SPL Source 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02981 KOTA SGNR SF SPL 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02982 SGNR KOTA SF SPL Source 18:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02997 JLWC SGNR SF SPL 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02998 SGNR JLWC SF SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04525 UMB SGNR SPL 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04526 UMB INTER SPL Source 14:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04711 HW SGNR SPL 00:30 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04712 SGNR HW SPL Source 04:20 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04727 SGNR DLI EXP SPL Source 20:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04728 DLI SGNR EXP SPL 05:50 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04733 RE SGNR SPL 23:45 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04734 SGNR RE SPL Source 01:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04753 BTI SGNR SPL 13:55 Destition SL M T W T F S S
04754 SGNR BTI SPL Source 06:25 SL M T W T F S S
04755 BTI SGNR SPL 10:20 Destition SL M T W T F S S
04756 SGNR BTI SPL Source 16:50 SL M T W T F S S
04767 HMH-SGNR SPL 16:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04768 SGNR-HMH SPL Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
04769 HMH SGNR PASS SPL 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04770 SGNR HMH PASS SPL Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
04771 SDLP-SGNR SPL 08:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04772 SGNR-SDLP SPL Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL Source 12:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP 02:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07623 SGNR FESTVL SPL 19:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07624 SGNR NED SPECIAL Source 12:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09707 FESTIVAL SPL 04:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09707 FESTIVAL SPL 04:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09708 ARAVALI FEST SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09761 SGNR-SOG SPL Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S
09762 SOG-SGNR SPL 23:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 23:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP Source 13:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 07:35 07:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 22:20 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 20:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP Source 05:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 22:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 07:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP Source 21:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP Source 14:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14711 HW SGNR EXP 00:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14712 SGNR HW EXP Source 04:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14713 SGNR JAT EXP Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14714 JAT SGNR EXP 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES Source 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 02:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 23:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train Source 02:00 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 13:25 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST Source 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54751 RE-SGNR PASSENGER 00:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54752 SGNR-RE PASSENGER Source 01:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54753 BTI-SGNR PASS. 13:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54754 SGNR-BTI PASS. Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54755 BTI-SGNR PASS. 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54756 SGNR-BTI PASS. Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54759 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54760 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER 15:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54761 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54762 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER 10:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54763 SDLP SGNR PASS 17:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54764 SGNR SDLP PASSENGER Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02439 NED SGNR SPL 19:00 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02440 SGNR NED SF SPL 14:20 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02981 KOTA SGNR SF SPL 08:10 08:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02982 SGNR KOTA SF SPL 19:00 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04701 BTI LGH SPL 13:00 13:10 SL M T W T F S S
04702 LGH ABS SPL 13:40 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
04721 JU BTI SPL 02:15 02:25 SL M T W T F S S
04722 ABS JU SPECIAL 23:20 23:35 SL M T W T F S S
04727 SGNR DLI EXP SPL 21:55 22:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04728 DLI SGNR EXP SPL 03:55 04:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04767 HMH-SGNR SPL Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
04768 SGNR-HMH SPL 12:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04769 HMH SGNR PASS SPL Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
04770 SGNR HMH PASS SPL 17:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04771 SDLP-SGNR SPL 06:10 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
04772 SGNR-SDLP SPL 20:05 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 00:10 00:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 23:30 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09707 FESTIVAL SPL 02:30 02:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09708 ARAVALI FEST SPL 00:05 00:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09749 SOG BTI SPL 09:50 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09750 BTI SOG SPL 16:15 16:25 SL M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 22:00 22:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP 14:25 14:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 06:15 06:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 20:50 21:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 01:15 01:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 23:35 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 03:50 03:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 09:45 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 05:30 05:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 20:15 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 02:55 03:25 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 11:40 12:10 3A M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 08:35 08:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST 18:40 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54701 BTI LGH PASNGER 12:25 12:40 SL M T W T F S S
54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER 13:40 13:50 SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 23:30 23:40 SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER 02:20 02:25 SL M T W T F S S
54763 SDLP SGNR PASS 15:40 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54764 SGNR SDLP PASSENGER 06:00 06:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59711 BTI- SOG PASSANGER 16:25 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59712 SOG-BTI PASS 09:50 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S