Sgnr Jat Exp 14713 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
ABOHAR ABS 15:26 2:00 min 15:28 1 53
MALOUT MOT 15:59 2:00 min 16:01 1 83
BHATINDA JN BTI 16:46 9:00 min 16:55 1 127
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 17:24 2:00 min 17:26 1 159
TAPA TAPA 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 172
BARNALA BNN 17:56 2:00 min 17:58 1 191
DHURI JN DUI 18:30 45:00 min 19:15 1 222
MALERKOTLA MET 19:32 2:00 min 19:34 1 239
LUDHIANA JN LDH 21:15 10:00 min 21:25 1 284
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 22:32 3:00 min 22:35 1 336
DASUYA DZA 23:20 2:00 min 23:22 1 394
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 00:23 5:00 min 00:28 2 449
KATHUA KTHU 00:56 2:00 min 00:58 2 472
JAMMU TAWI JAT 02:35 0 min Destination 2 548

Train 14713 SGNR JAT EXP runs from Shri Ganganagar to Jammu Tawi on Wednesday .

SGNR JAT EXP departs from Shri Ganganagar at 14:45 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 02:35 . It takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by SGNR JAT EXP is 548 kilometers.

SGNR JAT EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Jammu Tawi.

14713 SGNR JAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at DHURI JN . 14713 SGNR JAT EXP arrives at DHURI JN  on 18:30 and departs at 19:15 . You can get down at DHURI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 9 Minutes
DHURI JN 45 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14713 SGNR JAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGNR JAT EXP ?

. 14713 SGNR JAT EXP starts from Shri Ganganagar

. What is the time taken by SGNR JAT EXP to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Jammu Tawi ?

. 14713 SGNR JAT EXP takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGNR JAT EXP train is 45 minutes at DHURI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SGNR JAT EXP ?

. SGNR JAT EXP departs from Shri Ganganagar at 14:45 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 02:35.

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)