Sgnr Ned Express 12486 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
ABOHAR ABS 15:26 2:00 min 15:28 1 53
MALOUT MOT 15:59 2:00 min 16:01 1 83
GIDDARBAHA GDB 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 99
BHATINDA JN BTI 16:46 9:00 min 16:55 1 127
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 159
TAPA TAPA 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 1 172
BARNALA BNN 18:02 2:00 min 18:04 1 191
DHURI JN DUI 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 222
SANGRUR SAG 18:47 2:00 min 18:49 1 238
JAKHAL JN JHL 19:48 4:00 min 19:52 1 288
JIND JN JIND 20:44 2:00 min 20:46 1 360
ROHTAK JN ROK 21:30 2:00 min 21:32 1 417
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:15 30:00 min 23:45 1 488
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 625
AGRA CANTT AGC 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 2 679
GWALIOR JN. GWL 04:16 5:00 min 04:21 2 797
JHANSI JN JHS 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 2 900
BINA JN BINA 08:35 5:00 min 08:40 2 1053
BHOPAL JN BPL 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 2 1191
ITARSI JN ET 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 2 1283
KHANDWA KNW 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 2 1466
MALKAPUR MKU 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 2 1633
AKOLA JN AK 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 2 1722
WASHIM WHM 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 2 1801
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 2 1849
PURNA JN PAU 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1929
NANDED NED 23:45 0 min Destination 2 1960

Train 12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS runs from Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded on Tuesday Saturday .

SGNR NED EXPRESS departs from Shri Ganganagar at 14:45 and reaches to Huzur Sahib Nanded at 23:45 . It takes 33 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by SGNR NED EXPRESS is 1960 kilometers.

SGNR NED EXPRESS passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS arrives at NEW DELHI  on 23:15 and departs at 23:45 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 9 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 10 Minutes
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGNR NED EXPRESS ?

. 12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS starts from Shri Ganganagar

. What is the time taken by SGNR NED EXPRESS to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded ?

. 12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGNR NED EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SGNR NED EXPRESS ?

. SGNR NED EXPRESS departs from Shri Ganganagar at 14:45 and reaches at Huzur Sahib Nanded by 23:45.

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)