Sgnr Sog Passenger 54759 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 09:00 1 0
PRITHWIRAJPUR PRUR 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 12
KESRI SINGHPUR KESR 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 1 25
DALPAT SINGHPUR DPT 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 36
SHRI KARANPUR SRW 09:47 2:00 min 09:49 1 47
ZORAWAR PURA HALT ZPR 10:01 1:00 min 10:02 1 57
GAJSINGHPUR GJS 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 68
RAI SINGH NAGAR RSNR 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 81
MOHAN NAGAR MNGR 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 1 94
MASANIWALA MSWA 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 102
BUGIA HALT BUGY 10:56 1:00 min 10:57 1 106
JAITSAR JES 11:03 1:00 min 11:04 1 112
SARUPSAR JN SRPR 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 1 116
SARDARGARH SRZ 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 121
SAHUWALA SHWL 11:26 2:00 min 11:28 1 128
BHAGWAN SAR BNSR 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 1 132
SURATGARH JN SOG 12:00 0 min Destination 1 137

Train 54759 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER runs from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SGNR-SOG PASSENGER departs from Shri Ganganagar at 09:00 and reaches to Suratgarh Junction at 12:00 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by SGNR-SOG PASSENGER is 137 kilometers.

SGNR-SOG PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Junction.

54759 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KESRI SINGHPUR . 54759 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER arrives at KESRI SINGHPUR  on 09:24 and departs at 09:26 . You can get down at KESRI SINGHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54759 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGNR-SOG PASSENGER ?

. 54759 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER starts from Shri Ganganagar

. What is the time taken by SGNR-SOG PASSENGER to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Junction ?

. 54759 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGNR-SOG PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at KESRI SINGHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of SGNR-SOG PASSENGER ?

. SGNR-SOG PASSENGER departs from Shri Ganganagar at 09:00 and reaches at Suratgarh Junction by 12:00.

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

Related train running from Suratgarh Junction (SOG)