Sgnr Sog Passenger 54761 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 16:10 1 0
PRITHWIRAJPUR PRUR 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 12
KESRI SINGHPUR KESR 16:34 2:00 min 16:36 1 25
DALPAT SINGHPUR DPT 16:46 1:00 min 16:47 1 36
SHRI KARANPUR SRW 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 47
ZORAWAR PURA HALT ZPR 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 57
GAJSINGHPUR GJS 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 68
RAI SINGH NAGAR RSNR 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 1 81
MOHAN NAGAR MNGR 17:47 2:00 min 17:49 1 94
MASANIWALA MSWA 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 102
BUGIA HALT BUGY 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 106
JAITSAR JES 18:10 2:00 min 18:12 1 112
SARUPSAR JN SRPR 18:17 2:00 min 18:19 1 116
SARDARGARH SRZ 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 121
BHAGWAN SAR BNSR 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 132
SURATGARH JN SOG 19:20 0 min Destination 1 137

Train 54761 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER runs from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SGNR-SOG PASSENGER departs from Shri Ganganagar at 16:10 and reaches to Suratgarh Junction at 19:20 . It takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by SGNR-SOG PASSENGER is 137 kilometers.

SGNR-SOG PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Junction.

54761 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KESRI SINGHPUR . 54761 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER arrives at KESRI SINGHPUR  on 16:34 and departs at 16:36 . You can get down at KESRI SINGHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54761 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGNR-SOG PASSENGER ?

. 54761 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER starts from Shri Ganganagar

. What is the time taken by SGNR-SOG PASSENGER to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Junction ?

. 54761 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGNR-SOG PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at KESRI SINGHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of SGNR-SOG PASSENGER ?

. SGNR-SOG PASSENGER departs from Shri Ganganagar at 16:10 and reaches at Suratgarh Junction by 19:20.

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

Related train running from Suratgarh Junction (SOG)