Sgnr Umb Intercity Exp 14526 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
ABOHAR ABS 14:44 2:00 min 14:46 1 53
MALOUT MOT 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 1 83
GIDDARBAHA GDB 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 1 99
BHATINDA JN BTI 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 1 127
BHATINDA CANTT BTIC 16:29 2:00 min 16:31 1 135
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 16:49 2:00 min 16:51 1 159
TAPA TAPA 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 172
BARNALA BNN 17:22 2:00 min 17:24 1 191
DHURI JN DUI 17:55 2:00 min 17:57 1 222
NABHA NBA 18:36 2:00 min 18:38 1 249
PATIALA PTA 19:03 5:00 min 19:08 1 275
RAJPURA JN RPJ 20:06 2:00 min 20:08 1 300
AMBALA CITY UBC 20:29 2:00 min 20:31 1 320
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:55 0 min Destination 1 328

Train 14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP runs from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP departs from Shri Ganganagar at 14:00 and reaches to Ambala Cantt. Junction at 20:55 . It takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP is 328 kilometers.

SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 16:10 and departs at 16:20 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 10 Minutes
PATIALA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP ?

. 14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP starts from Shri Ganganagar

. What is the time taken by SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction ?

. 14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP train is 10 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP ?

. SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP departs from Shri Ganganagar at 14:00 and reaches at Ambala Cantt. Junction by 20:55.

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)