Sgnr Umb Passenger 54758 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 11:05 1 0
MOHANPURA MOPR 11:11 2:00 min 11:13 1 6
FATUHI FTH 11:21 1:00 min 11:22 1 15
ORKI ORKI 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 1 20
HINDUMALKOTE HMK 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 26
KOTHA PAKKI KTPK 11:43 1:00 min 11:44 1 29
BAKAYANWALA BKWA 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 33
PANJ KOSI PJK 11:56 1:00 min 11:57 1 39
KILANWALI PUNJB KLWL 12:03 1:00 min 12:04 1 45
ABOHAR ABS 12:12 1:00 min 12:13 1 53
BAHAWAL BASI BFE 12:23 1:00 min 12:24 1 61
PAKKI PKK 12:31 1:00 min 12:32 1 68
MALOUT MOT 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 1 83
FAQARSAR FSR 12:55 1:00 min 12:56 1 93
GIDDARBAHA GDB 13:08 1:00 min 13:09 1 99
BULLUANA BHX 13:28 1:00 min 13:29 1 111
BAHMAN DIWANA BWX 13:36 1:00 min 13:37 1 117
BHATINDA JN BTI 13:57 18:00 min 14:15 1 127
BHATINDA CANTT BTIC 14:25 1:00 min 14:26 1 135
BHUCHCHU BCU 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 144
LEHRA MUHABBAT LHM 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 152
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 15:02 1:00 min 15:03 1 159
JETHUKE JHK 15:12 1:00 min 15:13 1 167
TAPA TAPA 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 172
GHUNAS GUNS 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 178
HADIAYA HYA 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 185
BARNALA BNN 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 191
SEKHA SEQ 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 201
ALAL ALAL 16:20 1:00 min 16:21 1 209
DHURI JN DUI 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 222
KAULSERI KLSX 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 229
CHHINTANWALA CTW 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 235
KAKRALA KKRL 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 243
NABHA NBA 17:12 5:00 min 17:17 1 249
DHABLAN DBN 17:29 10:00 min 17:39 1 262
PATIALA CANT PTE 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 270
PATIALA PTA 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 275
DAUN KALAN DOC 18:08 1:00 min 18:09 1 281
KAULI KLI 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 289
RAJPURA JN RPJ 18:35 15:00 min 18:50 1 300
SAMBHU SMU 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 1 311
AMBALA CITY UBC 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 320
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 19:35 0 min Destination 1 328

Train 54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER runs from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SGNR-UMB PASSENGER departs from Shri Ganganagar at 11:05 and reaches to Ambala Cantt. Junction at 19:35 . It takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by SGNR-UMB PASSENGER is 328 kilometers.

SGNR-UMB PASSENGER passes through 43 stations in 1 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 18 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 13:57 and departs at 14:15 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 18 Minutes
NABHA 5 Minutes
DHABLAN 10 Minutes
RAJPURA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGNR-UMB PASSENGER ?

. 54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER starts from Shri Ganganagar

. What is the time taken by SGNR-UMB PASSENGER to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction ?

. 54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGNR-UMB PASSENGER train is 18 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SGNR-UMB PASSENGER ?

. SGNR-UMB PASSENGER departs from Shri Ganganagar at 11:05 and reaches at Ambala Cantt. Junction by 19:35.

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)