SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

55767 - SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:

Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) Bamanhat (BXT)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SILIGURI JN SGUJ Source NULL min 7:15 1 0
GULMA GLMA 7:30 1:00 min 7:31 1 9
SIVOK SVQ 7:58 1:00 min 7:59 1 20
BAGRAKOT BRQ 8:14 1:00 min 8:15 1 32
OODLABARI ODB 8:28 1:00 min 8:29 1 37
DAM DIM DDM 8:35 1:00 min 8:36 1 41
NEW MAL JN NMZ 8:52 1:00 min 8:53 1 47
CHALSA JN CLD 9:03 1:00 min 9:04 1 55
NAGRAKATA NKB 9:20 1:00 min 9:21 1 68
CARRON CRX 9:30 1:00 min 9:31 1 73
BANARHAT BNQ 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 86
BINNAGURI BNV 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 92
DALGAON DLO 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 1 101
MUJNAL MJE 10:33 1:00 min 10:34 1 106
MADARIHAT MDT 10:55 1:00 min 10:56 1 115
HASIMARA HSA 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 126
HAMITONGANJ HOJ 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 135
KALCHINI KCF 11:53 1:00 min 11:54 1 138
GAROPARA GRU 12:03 1:00 min 12:04 1 143
RAJA BHAT KHAWA RVK 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 150
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 1 161
ALIPUR DUAR CRT APDC 12:52 1:00 min 12:53 1 163
ALIPUR DUAR APD 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 166
BANESWAR BSW 13:13 1:00 min 13:14 1 175
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 13:30 5:00 min 13:35 1 183
COOCH BEHAR COB 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 188
DEWAN HAT DWT 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 198
BHETAGURI VTG 14:08 1:00 min 14:09 1 202
DINHATTA CLGE H DCH 14:20 1:00 min 14:21 1 208
DINHATA DHH 14:28 1:00 min 14:29 1 210
FALIMARI FLM 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 217
NEW GITLDADA JN NGTG 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 222
ABUTARA ABW 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 228
BAMANHAT BXT 15:30 NULL min Destination 1 233
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER runs from Siliguri Junction to Bamanhat on .

SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER departs from Siliguri Junction at 7:15 and reaches to Bamanhat at 15:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Siliguri Junction to Bamanhat. The total distance covered by SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER is 233 kilometers.

SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from Siliguri Junction to Bamanhat.

55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at SILIGURI JN . 55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER arrives at SILIGURI JN  on Source and departs at 7:15 . You can get down at SILIGURI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ALIPUR DUAR JN 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER ?

. 55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER starts from Siliguri Junction

. What is the time taken by SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER to reach from Siliguri Junction to Bamanhat ?

. 55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Siliguri Junction to Bamanhat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at SILIGURI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER ?

. SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER departs from Siliguri Junction at 7:15 and reaches at Bamanhat by 15:30.

Related train running from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 09:45 09:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 08:10 08:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL 19:40 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL 15:30 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03246 RJPB NJP SPL 12:15 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05463 BLGT SGUJ SPL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL Source 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 18:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 14:40 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 15:00 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
05719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL 10:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05720 SGUJ KIR SPECIAL Source 14:15 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL 10:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 19:55 19:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 14:27 14:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 13:38 13:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES 11:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15720 INTERCITY Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 00:10 00:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 13:45 13:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 02:58 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 05:39 05:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52540 DJ NJP PASSENGER 14:32 14:34 FC M T W T F S S
52541 NJP DJ PASSENGER 10:25 10:30 FC M T W T F S S
55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 00:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55716 SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 18:00 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 09:20 09:22 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75708 SGUJ - RDP DEMU Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75721 SGUJ-HDB PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75722 HDB-SGUJ PASSENGER 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bamanhat (BXT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03147 SDAH BXT SPL 11:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03148 BXT SDAH SPECIAL Source 13:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL 13:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL Source 09:30 2S M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 15:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S