Sguj Dhh Passenger 75715 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) Dinhata (DHH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SILIGURI JN SGUJ Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
GULMA GLMA 05:12 1:00 min 05:13 1 9
SIVOK SVQ 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 1 21
BAGRAKOT BRQ 05:51 1:00 min 05:52 1 33
OODLABARI ODB 05:57 1:00 min 05:58 1 37
DAM DIM DDM 06:03 1:00 min 06:04 1 42
NEW MAL JN NMZ 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 1 48
CHALSA JN CLD 06:26 1:00 min 06:27 1 56
NAGRAKATA NKB 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 69
CARRON CRX 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 74
BANARHAT BNQ 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 1 87
BINNAGURI BNV 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 92
DALGAON DLO 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 101
MUJNAL MJE 07:36 1:00 min 07:37 1 107
MADARIHAT MDT 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 116
HASIMARA HSA 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 126
HAMITONGANJ HOJ 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 136
KALCHINI KCF 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 138
GAROPARA GRU 08:28 1:00 min 08:29 1 144
RAJA BHAT KHAWA RVK 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 150
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 1 161
ALIPUR DUAR CRT APDC 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 164
ALIPUR DUAR APD 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 166
BANESWAR BSW 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 176
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 1 183
COOCH BEHAR COB 10:10 1:00 min 10:11 1 188
DEWAN HAT DWT 10:25 1:00 min 10:26 1 198
BHETAGURI VTG 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 202
DINHATTA CLGE H DCH 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 209
DINHATA DHH 11:30 0 min Destination 1 211

Train 75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER runs from Siliguri Junction to Dinhata on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER departs from Siliguri Junction at 05:00 and reaches to Dinhata at 11:30 . It takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Siliguri Junction to Dinhata. The total distance covered by SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER is 211 kilometers.

SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER passes through 30 stations in 1 days to reach from Siliguri Junction to Dinhata.

75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ALIPUR DUAR JN . 75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER arrives at ALIPUR DUAR JN  on 09:00 and departs at 09:10 . You can get down at ALIPUR DUAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ALIPUR DUAR JN 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER ?

. 75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER starts from Siliguri Junction

. What is the time taken by SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER to reach from Siliguri Junction to Dinhata ?

. 75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Siliguri Junction to Dinhata.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at ALIPUR DUAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER ?

. SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER departs from Siliguri Junction at 05:00 and reaches at Dinhata by 11:30.

Related train running from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 9:45 9:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 8:05 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 19:55 19:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 14:27 14:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 13:38 13:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 8:05 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES 11:15 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
15720 INTERCITY Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 0:10 0:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 13:45 13:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 3:00 3:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 2:58 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 5:39 5:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 9:50 9:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 3:00 3:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52540 DJ NJP PASSENGER 14:32 14:34 FC M T W T F S S
52541 NJP DJ PASSENGER 10:25 10:30 FC M T W T F S S
55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 0:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55716 SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER Source 4:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 18:00 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 9:20 9:22 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 7:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 17:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU 14:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75708 SGUJ - RDP DEMU Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 19:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU 15:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75721 SGUJ-HDB PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75722 HDB-SGUJ PASSENGER 10:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 13:38 13:43 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Dinhata (DHH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05447 NCB DHH SPECIAL 12:30 Destination SL M T W T F S S
05448 DHH NCB SPECIAL Source 13:35 SL M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER 8:26 8:27 N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER 16:39 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 14:28 14:29 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 10:42 10:43 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 12:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU 21:16 21:17 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 5:36 5:37 N/A M T W T F S S