SGUJ- MLFC DEMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) MALDA COURT (MLFC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SILIGURI JN SGUJ Source 0 min 10:20 1 0
MATIGARA MTRA 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 4
BAGHDOGRA BORA 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 10
NAKSALBARI NAK 10:53 1:00 min 10:54 1 23
BATASI BTSI 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 32
ADHIKARI ADQ 11:10 1:00 min 11:11 1 36
GALGALIA GAGA 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 44
PIPRITHAN PPTN 11:28 1:00 min 11:29 1 50
THAKURGANJ TKG 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 1 56
TAIABPUR TBR 11:46 1:00 min 11:47 1 63
POTHIA POT 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 71
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 12:10 2:00 min 12:12 1 76
GUNJARIA GEOR 12:20 1:00 min 12:21 1 84
GAISAL GIL 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 1 90
PANJIPARA PJP 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 1 99
KISHANGANJ KNE 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 107
TAUHEED THED 12:55 1:00 min 12:56 1 111
HATWAR HWR 13:03 1:00 min 13:04 1 115
KANKI KKA 13:11 1:00 min 13:12 1 121
SURJA KAMAL SJKL 13:20 1:00 min 13:21 1 128
DALKOLHA DLK 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 1 135
TELTA TETA 13:38 1:00 min 13:39 1 143
AJHARAIL AHL 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 1 148
SUDHANI SUD 13:52 1:00 min 13:53 1 152
SANJAY GRAM SJGM 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 156
BARSOI JN BOE 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 164
MUKURIA MFA 14:17 1:00 min 14:18 1 168
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR BWPB 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 173
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 14:31 1:00 min 14:32 1 177
KAMALPUR HALT KMPH 14:37 1:00 min 14:38 1 182
KHURIAL KWE 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 185
BABHANGAON BAHN 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 187
KUMEDPUR KDPR 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 1 191
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 15:25 2:00 min 15:27 1 197
MILANGARH MQG 15:33 1:00 min 15:34 1 203
BHALUKA ROAD F BKRD 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 207
MALAHAR MFZ 15:48 1:00 min 15:49 1 211
SAMSI SM 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 1 218
SRIPUR HALT SRPU 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 223
KUMARGANJ KMRJ 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 226
MAHANANDA BGE MBC 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 230
EKLAKHI EKI 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 233
ADINA ADF 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 240
OLD MALDA OMLF 17:10 10:00 min 17:20 1 247
MALDA COURT MLFC 18:00 0 min Destination 1 252

Train 75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU runs from Siliguri Junction to MALDA COURT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SGUJ- MLFC DEMU departs from Siliguri Junction at 10:20 and reaches to MALDA COURT at 18:00 . It takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Siliguri Junction to MALDA COURT. The total distance covered by SGUJ- MLFC DEMU is 252 kilometers.

SGUJ- MLFC DEMU passes through 45 stations in 1 days to reach from Siliguri Junction to MALDA COURT.

75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at OLD MALDA . 75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU arrives at OLD MALDA  on 17:10 and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at OLD MALDA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
OLD MALDA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGUJ- MLFC DEMU ?

. 75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU starts from Siliguri Junction

. What is the time taken by SGUJ- MLFC DEMU to reach from Siliguri Junction to MALDA COURT ?

. 75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Siliguri Junction to MALDA COURT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGUJ- MLFC DEMU train is 10 minutes at OLD MALDA .

. What is the train schedule of SGUJ- MLFC DEMU ?

. SGUJ- MLFC DEMU departs from Siliguri Junction at 10:20 and reaches at MALDA COURT by 18:00.

Related train running from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 09:45 09:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 08:10 08:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL 19:40 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL 15:30 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03246 RJPB NJP SPL 12:15 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05463 BLGT SGUJ SPL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL Source 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 18:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 14:40 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 15:00 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
05719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL 10:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05720 SGUJ KIR SPECIAL Source 14:15 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL 10:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 19:55 19:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 14:27 14:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 13:38 13:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES 11:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15720 INTERCITY Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 00:10 00:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 13:45 13:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 02:58 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 05:39 05:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52540 DJ NJP PASSENGER 14:32 14:34 FC M T W T F S S
52541 NJP DJ PASSENGER 10:25 10:30 FC M T W T F S S
55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 00:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55716 SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 18:00 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 09:20 09:22 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75708 SGUJ - RDP DEMU Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75721 SGUJ-HDB PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75722 HDB-SGUJ PASSENGER 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from MALDA COURT (MLFC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
55709 SQB-OMLF PASSENGER 09:13 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55710 OMLF-SQB PASSENGER 06:25 06:26 N/A M T W T F S S
75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU 20:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S