Shalimar Gorakhpur Exp 15021 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM Source 0 min 20:20 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 113
TATANAGAR JN TATA 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 251
PURULIA JN PRR 01:45 2:00 min 01:47 2 341
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 390
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 04:10 5:00 min 04:15 2 433
KODERMA KQR 05:17 2:00 min 05:19 2 526
GAYA JN GAYA 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 2 603
SASARAM SSM 08:11 2:00 min 08:13 2 706
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 10:15 20:00 min 10:35 2 806
VARANASI JN BSB 11:20 25:00 min 11:45 2 825
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 12:21 2:00 min 12:23 2 860
MAU JN MAU 13:20 5:00 min 13:25 2 917
BHATNI JN BTT 14:37 3:00 min 14:40 2 985
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 14:55 2:00 min 14:57 2 1006
GORAKHPUR GKP 16:25 0 min Destination 2 1055

Train 15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction on Tuesday .

SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:20 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 16:25 . It takes 20 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP is 1055 kilometers.

SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction.

15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at VARANASI JN . 15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP arrives at VARANASI JN  on 11:20 and departs at 11:45 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
VARANASI JN 25 Minutes
MAU JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP ?

. 15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP takes 20 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP train is 25 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP ?

. SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:20 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 16:25.

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)