Shc Bju Express 23225 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Saharsa Junction(SHC) Rajendra Nagar Bihar (BJU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARSA JN SHC Source 0 min 12:20 1 0
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 1 9
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 12:39 2:00 min 12:41 1 17
KOPARIA KFA 12:49 2:00 min 12:51 1 23
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 31
BADLA GHAT BHB 13:09 2:00 min 13:11 1 37
MANSI JN MNE 14:02 3:00 min 14:05 1 45
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 14:17 3:00 min 14:20 1 53
SAHIBPUR KML JN SKJ 14:29 2:00 min 14:31 1 67
BEGU SARAI BGS 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 1 94
BARAUNI JN BJU 15:50 0 min Destination 1 109

Train 23225 SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS runs from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS departs from Saharsa Junction at 12:20 and reaches to Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 15:50 . It takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar. The total distance covered by SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS is 109 kilometers.

SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

23225 SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at MANSI JN . 23225 SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS arrives at MANSI JN  on 14:02 and departs at 14:05 . You can get down at MANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 23225 SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS ?

. 23225 SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS starts from Saharsa Junction

. What is the time taken by SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS to reach from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar ?

. 23225 SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS train is 3 minutes at MANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS ?

. SHC-BJU-RJPB LINK EXPRESS departs from Saharsa Junction at 12:20 and reaches at Rajendra Nagar Bihar by 15:50.

Related train running from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (BJU)