Shc Pnbe Rajya Rani Exp 12567 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Saharsa Junction(SHC) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARSA JN SHC Source 0 min 06:40 1 0
S BAKHTIYARPUR SBV 06:54 02:00 min 06:56 1 17
MANSI JN MNE 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 1 45
KHAGARIA JN KGG 07:52 02:00 min 07:54 1 54
BEGU SARAI BGS 08:20 02:00 min 08:22 1 94
MOKAMEH JN MKA 09:34 02:00 min 09:36 1 135
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 10:05 02:00 min 10:07 1 179
PATNA JN PNBE 11:30 0 min Destination 1 224

Train 12567 RAJYA RANI EXP runs from Saharsa Junction to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Saharsa Junction at 06:40 and reaches to Patna Junction at 11:30 . It takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Saharsa Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP is 224 kilometers.

RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Patna Junction.

12567 RAJYA RANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at S BAKHTIYARPUR . 12567 RAJYA RANI EXP arrives at S BAKHTIYARPUR  on 06:54 and departs at 06:56 . You can get down at S BAKHTIYARPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12567 RAJYA RANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. 12567 RAJYA RANI EXP starts from Saharsa Junction

. What is the time taken by RAJYA RANI EXP to reach from Saharsa Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 12567 RAJYA RANI EXP takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Saharsa Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJYA RANI EXP train is 02 minutes at S BAKHTIYARPUR .

. What is the train schedule of RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Saharsa Junction at 06:40 and reaches at Patna Junction by 11:30.

Related train running from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)